Sportsbet Sandown - Wednesday 10th July 2024

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit gamblinghelponline.org.au WHAT ARE YOU PREPARED TO LOSE TODAY? SET A DEPOSIT LIMIT. *Conditions apply. Example only. Members must have a valid Sportsbet account.

1 MRC.RACING.COM Sportsbet Sandown Lakeside Sportsbet Sandown Wednesday Wednesday, 10 July 2024 COMMITTEE MATT CAIN Chairman NICK HASSETT Vice-Chairman JILL MONK Honorary Treasurer BROOKE DAWSON MRC Foundation Chairman SCOTT DAVIDSON MARK PRATT ALISON SAVILLE TIM GUILLE john kanga caitrin kelly JOSH BLANKSBY - Chief Executive (Secretary in accordance with the Rules of Racing) OFFICIALS RVL Stipendiary Stewards: simon carey (Chairman), raymond livingstone, rex terp, kirstie vanderzeil & reece wheeler MELBOURNE RACING CLUB Chief Financial Officer BRENT WESTERBEEK Executive Director, Racing & Operations JAKE NORTON Executive Director, Pegasus Leisure Group RUSSELL EVANS Executive Director, Legal, Risk & Compliance DAMIAN MENZ Executive Director, Commercial Alana Bray Executive Director, Property jason uzice Executive Director, People & Culture sharne brennan Executive Director, Marketing, Membership & Customer ashley curnow General Manager of Racecourses JASON KERR Sportsbet Sandown Racecourse Manager GREG GROVES Venue Manager Sportsbet Sandown BRENDAN STUART RACEDAY OFFICIALS RVL Veterinary Surgeons Dr chris heislers, Dr edwina wilkes & Dr thiago reis ribeiro da luz Judge paul egan Starters anthony richards & paul didham Clerk of Scales hayley addison Course Broadcaster matt hill Surgeon Dr. tony de sousa Official Farriers COLIN McKINLAY & ray iles Clerks of Course SHANE PATTERSON , peter patterson & bob challis Office: Caulfield Racecourse, Station Street, Caulfield 3162 Postal Address: PO Box 231, Caulfield East 3145 Melbourne Racing Club Administration - Telephone: 9257 7200 Fax: 9257 7210 Caulfield Racecourse Manager - Telephone: 9257 7240 Fax: 9257 7250 Sportsbet Sandown Manager - Telephone: 9518 1300 Fax: 9518 1353 Events at Caulfield - Telephone: 9257 7455 Sandown Entertainment Centre - Telephone: 9518 1350 Internet: mrc.racing.com Email: contact@melbourneracingclub.net.au

2 MRC.RACING.COM Race Partners The Melbourne Racing Club Proudly Acknowledges The Following RACE PARTNERS For sponsorship enquiries contact the Melbourne Racing Club on (03) 9257 7200

3 MRC.RACING.COM Order Of The Day Sportsbet Sandown Wednesday Wednesday 10 July 2024 In the spirit of reconciliation the Melbourne Racing Club acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of country throughout Australia and their connections to land, sea and community. We pay our respect to their elders past and present and extend that respect to all Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples today. TODAY’S big6 LEG RACE # RACE NAME TIME 1 Race 3 Senet Gambling Law Experts Handicap 1:35pm 2 Race 4 Sportsbet Set A Deposit Limit Handicap 2:10pm 3 Race 5 ive > Handicap 2:45pm 4 Race 6 Evergreen Turf Handicap 3:20pm 5 Race 7 Thoroughbred Club of Australia Handicap 3:55pm 6 Race 8 Sportsbet Race Replays Handicap 4:30pm Race No Time Race Name Race 1 12:25pm Sportsbet Fast Form Plate Race 2 1:00pm Become an MRC Member Handicap Race 3 1:35pm Senet Gambling Law Experts Handicap Race 4 2:10pm Sportsbet Set A Deposit Limit Handicap Race 5 2:45pm ive > Handicap Race 6 3:20pm Evergreen Turf Handicap Race 7 3:55pm Thoroughbred Club of Australia Handicap Race 8 4:30pm Sportsbet Race Replays Handicap

4 MRC.RACING.COM 2 A Hidden Treasure 135 2 Abovethefrostline 47 8 Actaeon (NZ) 109 3 Apache Song 51 1 Aquilion Girl 16 4 Bengal Boy 53 1 Best Sister 103 7 Bews 128 8 Big Brew 44 1 Black Autumn 43 7 Blondeau 91 5 Blue Moon (NZ) 54 5 Brave Miss 93 2 Calabria Bella 49 7 Carbonados (NZ) 19 3 Carnival Row 120 5 Chandon Burj 88 7 Chartwell House (IRE) 8 5 Chatelaine (NZ) 37 2 Cilento 75 7 Colsridge 146 8 Commander Harry (NZ) 9 7 Coronation Keith 72 7 Count Da Beans 108 6 Cute As 58 6 Demando 96 8 Denero 141 5 Derozario (NZ) 131 4 Dictionary 10 2 Don’tdoubtlayla 4 8 Dunalley 132 6 Eloped 42 1 Fabrice (NZ) 2 1 Fall Of Rome 137 3 Freak Of Nature 81 6 Frenchmans Bay 97 1 Gerry’s Gift 14 3 Glenfinnan 142 3 Guarded Optimist (NZ) 92 5 Hard Squeeze 119 2 Herbert Park 29 7 Heuristic 139 3 High Security 83 7 Home Rule 148 2 Indaza 5 2 Iphimedia 117 4 Irish Butterfly (NZ) 144 6 Ithadtobezou 23 6 Jennipending 7 1 Joon Ho 27 2 Kate’s Tiara 30 7 Keitel 129 6 Kiko 111 3 King De Lune 84 2 La Casona 3 8 Lady Adelaide 39 7 Lady Di Di 113 3 Liberami (NZ) 118 6 Libica 55 5 Look Sharpish (NZ) 79 2 Lovazou 22 4 Martial Eagle (IRE) 98 8 Matusalem 116 7 Maximillius 121 8 Mayan 140 1 Met With Luck 17 2 Miss Winslet 78 8 Montather (IRE) 124 8 Name Dropper (NZ) 125 1 Nietzsche 41 3 Night People (NZ) 87 8 Noble Conqueror 114 4 Nordic Pride 85 8 Oceans Above (NZ) 26 1 Perfect Excuse 1 5 Perle Bleue (FR) 107 8 Pitchanun (NZ) 24 5 Preferential (NZ) 18 4 Queen Takes King (NZ) 6 3 Rate Of Knots 76 7 Regal Pom 102 7 Rocket Tiger 86 6 Russian Benefits 56 8 Samedi 99 4 Senor Uno (NZ) 130 7 Shaime 112 2 Shammy Express 48 5 She’s A Con (NZ) 11 3 Shiny New Deel (NZ) 50 3 Shravas 52 2 Shyleah 34 7 Simply Optimistic 71 5 Sky Horse (NZ) 36 5 Smokin’ Princess 40 8 Spare Coin 110 5 Speak (GB) 126 3 Special Dancer 21 4 Speranzoso (GB) 90 8 Star Vega (IRE) 94 1 Stardom Bound 28 6 Starianne 89 6 Starlea 57 3 Superior Zara 25 8 Superstock (NZ) 74 1 Suppose I Do 104 8 Tajanis (IRE) 115 3 Tatsu 13 1 The Defender 73 4 The Devil In Her 35 7 The Open 38 2 Thedreamsnotover 77 3 Thunder Award 12 8 Unfair Dismissal 134 4 Urban Oasis (IRE) 95 1 Vendemmia (NZ) 20 2 Villefranche 127 7 William Thomas 123 6 Written In Code 101 7 Zou Sensation 80 Horse Stall Directory # Horse Stall # Horse Stall # Horse Stall

5 MRC.RACING.COM 1500m 1400m 1200m 1300m 1000m 900m 1600m 2200m 2400m lakeside track mrc.racing.com Sportsbet Sandown Facilities Map

6 MRC.RACING.COM # Horse Race # Horse Race # Horse Race Runners by Trainer Michael Moroney 12 Speak 5 Annabel Neasham 3 Written In Code 6 4 Regal Pom 7 Andrew Noblet 2 Urban Oasis 4 2 Frenchmans Bay 6 4 Demando 6 David Noonan 18 Unfair Dismissal 8 Tony Noonan 5 Joon Ho 1 8 Stardom Bound 1 2 Herbert Park 2 Danny O’Brien 1 Lovazou 2 6 Ithadtobezou 6 16 Pitchanun 8 Arthur Pace 6 Colsridge 7 Michelle Payne 2 Smokin’ Princess 5 Patrick Payne 13 Shyleah 2 10 The Devil In Her 4 3 Sky Horse 5 6 Chatelaine 5 5 The Open 7 13 Lady Adelaide 8 John Price 16 William Thomas 7 Alex Rae 10 Kate’s Tiara 2 Maddie Raymond 3 Home Rule 7 Brett Scott 19 Coronation Keith 7 Frankie Stockdale 4 Gerry’s Gift 1 Shane Stockdale 8 Calabria Bella 2 Phillip Stokes 15 Special Dancer 3 Michael Trotter 6 Apache Song 3 Chris Waller 11 Noble Conqueror 8 15 Tajanis 8 19 Matusalem 8 Jason Warren 1 Freak Of Nature 3 14 High Security 3 Cheryl Weller 10 Libica 6 Symon Wilde 1 Perle Bleue 5 10 Count Da Beans 7 6 Actaeon 8 9 Spare Coin 8 Simon Zahra 16 Superior Zara 3 8 Oceans Above 8 Amy & Ash Yargi 6 Cilento 2 13 Rate Of Knots 3 Anthony & Sam Freedman 4 Guarded Optimist 3 9 Brave Miss 5 5 Star Vega 8 Ben, Will & JD Hayes 6 Met With Luck 1 11 Preferential 5 13 Carbonados 7 David Brideoake & Matt Jenkins 12 Dunalley 8 Emma-Lee & David Browne 14 Thedreamsnotover 2 Lee & Shannon Hope 4 Big Brew 8 Leon & Troy Corstens 11 Miss Winslet 2 8 Look Sharpish 5 9 Zou Sensation 7 Lloyd Kennewell & Lucy Yeomans 9 Tatsu 3 10 Thunder Award 3 Lyn Tolson & Leonie Proctor 7 Glenfinnan 3 Mark & Levi Kavanagh 10 The Defender 1 14 Superstock 8 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 15 Villefranche 2 7 Keitel 7 8 Bews 7 Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman 11 Vendemmia 1 Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock 3 Iphimedia 2 12 Liberami 3 5 Hard Squeeze 5 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 11 Carnival Row 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 3 Night People 3 4 Chandon Burj 5 8 Starianne 6 John Allen 9 Suppose I Do 1 Craig Anderson 12 Aquilion Girl 1 Gavin Bedggood 5 Shiny New Deel 3 Grahame Begg 10 She’s A Con 5 Ben Brisbourne 2 King De Lune 3 9 Nordic Pride 4 12 Rocket Tiger 7 Cliff Brown 7 Kiko 6 11 Lady Di Di 7 17 Shaime 7 Chris Calthorpe 8 Shravas 3 Peter Chow 12 Shammy Express 2 Matt Cumani 4 Bengal Boy 4 James Cummings 14 Heuristic 7 Clayton Douglas 6 Speranzoso 4 1 Blondeau 7 Henry Dwyer 3 Irish Butterfly 4 Mathew Ellerton 9 Starlea 6 Marcus Fahler 7 Abovethefrostline 2 Shane Fliedner 5 Cute As 6 Tayne Foster 17 Mayan 8 Reece Goodwin 2 Montather 8 Doug Harrison 16 A Hidden Treasure 2 Brendon Hawtin 15 Simply Optimistic 7 Michael Huglin 7 Denero 8 Lisa Jones 3 Fall Of Rome 1 Michael Jones 2 Maximillius 7 Michael Kent 1 Senor Uno 4 13 Derozario 5 Jack Laing 7 Nietzsche 1 12 Eloped 6 Robbie Laing 1 Black Autumn 1 Richard Laming 10 Name Dropper 8 Matt Laurie 7 Blue Moon 5 Charlotte Littlefield 7 Martial Eagle 4 3 Samedi 8 Ciaron Maher 2 Fabrice 1 14 Perfect Excuse 1 4 Don’tdoubtlayla 2 5 La Casona 2 9 Indaza 2 5 Queen Takes King 4 1 Jennipending 6 18 Chartwell House 7 1 Commander Harry 8 Simone Manne 13 Best Sister 1 Michael Mehegan 11 Russian Benefits 6 John Moloney 8 Dictionary 4

7 MRC.RACING.COM Rides by Jockey Patrick Moloney 1 Black Autumn 1 8 Dictionary 4 12 Eloped 6 Jamie Mott 7 Nietzsche 1 6 Speranzoso 4 4 Demando 6 10 Count Da Beans 7 16 Pitchanun 8 Craig Newitt 10 The Defender 1 16 A Hidden Treasure 2 9 Nordic Pride 4 4 Chandon Burj 5 15 Simply Optimistic 7 Jake Noonan 5 Joon Ho 1 3 Sky Horse 5 6 Actaeon 8 Tom Prebble 3 Night People 3 6 Chatelaine 5 5 The Open 7 18 Unfair Dismissal 8 Brad Rawiller 13 Best Sister 1 12 Liberami 3 14 Superstock 8 Blake Shinn 6 Met With Luck 1 11 Miss Winslet 2 6 Apache Song 3 7 Martial Eagle 4 11 Preferential 5 7 Kiko 6 11 Lady Di Di 7 4 Big Brew 8 Zac Spain 9 Tatsu 3 2 Urban Oasis 4 17 Mayan 8 Thomas Stockdale 8 Calabria Bella 2 15 Special Dancer 3 5 Hard Squeeze 5 8 Bews 7 9 Spare Coin 8 Undeclared 17 Shaime 7 19 Matusalem 8 Ben Allen 9 Suppose I Do 1 5 La Casona 2 4 Guarded Optimist 3 8 Starianne 6 9 Zou Sensation 7 2 Montather 8 John Allen 2 Fabrice 1 13 Rate Of Knots 3 2 Smokin’ Princess 5 3 Home Rule 7 5 Star Vega 8 Ethan Brown 14 Perfect Excuse 1 15 Villefranche 2 1 Freak Of Nature 3 7 Keitel 7 10 Name Dropper 8 Tatum Bull 12 Shammy Express 2 11 Russian Benefits 6 1 Blondeau 7 Matthew Cartwright 7 Glenfinnan 3 Hannah Edgley 10 Kate’s Tiara 2 Jarrod Fry 2 Maximillius 7 Paul Gatt 8 Shravas 3 10 Libica 6 Celine Gaudray 9 Indaza 2 16 Superior Zara 3 3 Irish Butterfly 4 9 Starlea 6 16 William Thomas 7 8 Oceans Above 8 Carleen Hefel 1 Lovazou 2 18 Chartwell House 7 Ryan Houston 10 Thunder Award 3 5 Queen Takes King 4 1 Perle Bleue 5 2 Frenchmans Bay 6 4 Regal Pom 7 3 Samedi 8 Koby Jennings 4 Gerry’s Gift 1 Dakotah Keane 2 Herbert Park 2 13 Derozario 5 7 Denero 8 Jaylah Kennedy 4 Don’tdoubtlayla 2 1 Senor Uno 4 1 Jennipending 6 1 Commander Harry 8 Fred Kersley 7 Blue Moon 5 11 Noble Conqueror 8 Lachlan King 2 King De Lune 3 8 Look Sharpish 5 12 Rocket Tiger 7 Damian Lane 11 Vendemmia 1 6 Cilento 2 11 Carnival Row 3 4 Bengal Boy 4 10 She’s A Con 5 3 Written In Code 6 14 Heuristic 7 15 Tajanis 8 Jason Maskiell 12 Aquilion Girl 1 14 Thedreamsnotover 2 14 High Security 3 Blaike McDougall 3 Fall Of Rome 1 7 Abovethefrostline 2 5 Cute As 6 6 Colsridge 7 Jye McNeil 3 Iphimedia 2 10 The Devil In Her 4 9 Brave Miss 5 13 Carbonados 7 13 Lady Adelaide 8 Logan McNeil 8 Stardom Bound 1 Beau Mertens 13 Shyleah 2 5 Shiny New Deel 3 12 Speak 5 6 Ithadtobezou 6 19 Coronation Keith 7 12 Dunalley 8 # Horse Race # Horse Race # Horse Race

Last Financial Year the MRC Foundation donated over $1,000,000 to different charities and community groups. Our ability to help those less fortunate does not happen without the generosity of our supporters. You can help support your local community and wider racing industry via a tax deductible donation MRC Foundation. Simply scan on the QR code below and select your nominated amount. Donations over $2 are tax deductible and your contribution will benefit the local community across a range of programs in the racing and equine industry, charities and not-for-profits locally. Scan the QR Code below to make your donation today.

9 Sportsbet Fast Form Plate 1200m 1 Backmarker Beyond Midfield Midfield Off Speed On Speed Lead BARRIER # LEAD SPEED RATINGS (Horses listed by barrier) 1 Suppose I Do 2 Fabrice 3 Best Sister 4 Nietzsche 5 Black Autumn 6 Met With Luck 7 Joon Ho 8 Vendemmia 9 Stardom Bound 10 Fall Of Rome 11 Perfect Excuse 12 The Defender 13 Aquilion Girl 14 Gerry’s Gift

Racing Form just got easier! With easy to use icons to help you find a winner! For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit gamblinghelponline.org.au WHAT ARE YOU PREPARED TO LOSE TODAY? SET A DEPOSIT LIMIT. Example only. Conditions apply - see sportsbet.com.au for details.

11 12:25pm lakeside 1 MELBOURNE 1 1200m Sportsbet Fast Form Plate 1200m Of $55,000. 1st $30,250, 2nd $9,900, 3rd $4,950, 4th $2,750, 5th $1,650, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,100, 8th $1,100, 9th $1,100, 10th $1,100. Prizemoney contribution totalling 4% will be directed to jockey, equine and participant welfare prior to distribution. Maiden Set Weights. No allowances for apprentices. Track Record: 1-08.97E Tesbury Jack (18/11/2006) [Good3] Class Record: 1-13.60E Hypothetical (06/07/2022) [Soft6] 1 8480s Black Autumn (5) Robbie Laing .............................................. Patrick Moloney 59.5 2 Fabrice (NZ) (2) Ciaron Maher ...............................................................John Allen 59.5 3 2s442 Fall Of Rome (10) Lisa Jones ................................................Blaike McDougall 59.5 4 744 Gerry’s Gift (14) Frankie Stockdale ............................................ Koby Jennings 59.5 5 s22s5 Joon Ho (7) Tony Noonan .................................................................. Jake Noonan 59.5 6 0s0s9 Met With Luck (6) Ben, Will & JD Hayes ..........................................Blake Shinn 59.5 7 3 Nietzsche (4) Jack Laing .....................................................................Jamie Mott 59.5 8 59s Stardom Bound (9) Tony Noonan ................................................Logan McNeil 59.5 9 22332 Suppose I Do (1) John Allen ................................................................. Ben Allen 59.5 10 3 The Defender (12) Mark & Levi Kavanagh .....................................Craig Newitt 59.5 11 6s3 Vendemmia (NZ) (8) Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman .................Damian Lane 59.5 12 47323 Aquilion Girl (13) Craig Anderson .............................................Jason Maskiell 57.5 13 9s807 Best Sister (3) Simone Manne .....................................................Brad Rawiller 57.5 14 Perfect Excuse (11) Ciaron Maher .............................................. Ethan Brown 57 FORM SUMMARY THE DEFENDER was hard to miss flying home from last at the bend at Wangaratta. SUPPOSE I DO has had plenty of chances but recent form sees him right in this. Debutante PERFECT EXCUSE looks like another talented Justify. TECHFORM’S TOP 5 9 Suppose I Do 100 5 Joon Ho 97 11 Vendemmia 97 12 Aquilion Girl 96 3 Fall Of Rome 96 1 Black Autumn (5) 59.5kg Robbie Laing (Cranbourne) Patrick Moloney 3yo br g Fiorente (IRE)-Kirstenbosch (Quest for Fame (GB)) BREEDER Mr V O’Connell Owners P R Cox, Ms H M Cox, Mrs H P Davies, B J Fraser, Ms A F Williams, Mrs D Kenney, G Kraft, Mrs L H Kraft, Ms J M Millman, Mrs A B Lawrence, A F Milburn, Ms L Anderson, B Davey, T G Pickering, G Bell & T J Cox Navy Blue And Red Stars 8 Starts 0-0-1 $11,615 TECHFORM 81 Track 0:0-0-0 Dist 0:0-0-0 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Wet 3:0-0-1 1st Up 1:0-0-0 2nd Up 1:0-0-1 6-9 MOE Fri 20Oct23 1100 S5 3Y MDN-SW Arron Lynch (3) 58 $201 1-Capitalisation 58 6.9L 1:05.33 8-11 MORN Fri 27Oct23 1500 G3 MDN-SW L King (9) 57 $21 1-Arden Green 59.5 10L 1:31.11 4-11 PAKM Sat 4Nov23 2000 G4 MDN-SW Arron Lynch (7) 58 $21 1-Larsen Bay 57.5 3.6L 2:06.71 8-8 MORN Tue 14Nov23 2430 G4 MDN-SW A L Herrmann (5) 58 $10 1-Twotoodlou 59.5 5.7L 2:36.72 10-10 CRANm Sat 25Nov23 2025 S6 3Y HCP T J Bull(a) (3) 54(51) $201 1-Motorace 54 15L 2:07.31R48 Positioned midfield and had chance to run on but ultimately outclassed 5.7L at Mornington Mdn-Sw over 2430m. Settled midfield, weakened out of it, last 14.5L at Cranbourne 3Y Hcp over 2025m Soft 6.

12 1 LAKEside 2 Fabrice (NZ) (2) 59.5kg Ciaron Maher (Ballarat) John Allen 3yo b g Ocean Park (NZ)-Hokey Pokey (NZ) (O’Reilly (NZ)) BREEDER Waikato Stud Ltd Owners L Caminiti, Mrs J Caminiti, S F Quinn, G Austin, P A Brady, Fab Fillies, Lifestyle V Racing No. 3 , Riverview Racing, R McEntee, G J Mitchell, W M Oliver, W A Pearn, J D Pranger, S J Russell, Weekend At Bernies, D V Egan & K Koo Navy Blue, Pale Yellow Grapes, Spots Sleeves, Yellow Cap First Start $30,000 purchase. Sire won 2012 Cox Plate G1. Sire can produce elite athletes including the 2020 G1 George Main quinella of Kolding and Star Of The Seas. Recent jump outs encouraging. 3 Fall Of Rome (10) 59.5kg Lisa Jones (Cranbourne) Blaike McDougall 5yo ch g Warhorse (NZ)-Lady Churchill (Churchill Downs) BREEDER Mr J Krake Owners Krake Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: J R Krake), Mrs D S Bourke, W Bourke, S P Carroll, G Kent, D A Lacy, G C Lawson, S K Shillington, B Stremski & Ms L M Jones Gold, Black Seams, Gold And Black Seams Cap 9 Starts 0-2-2 $20,480 TECHFORM 97 Track 0:0-0-0 Dist 2:0-1-0 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Wet 8:0-2-2 1st Up 4:0-0-1 2nd Up 2:0-0-0 3-11 WNBL Mon 31Jul23 1100 H9 MDN-SW J D Hill (10) 59.5 $5 1-The Last Judgement 59.5 2.4L 1:08.07 2-9 WNBL Sun 20Aug23 1100 H10 MDN-SW J D Hill (5) 59.5 $4.80 1-Land Of Heroes (NZ) 59.5 1.0L 1:08.98 4-11 MOE Tue 14May24 1000 S5 MDN-SW L J Bates(a) (7) 59.5(57.5) $2.90f 1-Shamrock Bay 57.5 1.7L 59.91 4-8 SEYM Fri 31May24 1000 H8 MDN-SW B McDougall (1) 59.5 $3.20f 1-Raven’s Silver 57.5 3.8L 59.25 2-12 MOE Sun 16Jun24 1214 H9 MDN-SW L Nolen (2) 59.5 $6.50 1-Shravas 59.5 0.1L 1:15.92 Went forward and gave a sight before being overhauled late 3.8L at Seymour Mdn-Sw over 1000m Heavy 8. Ridden forward and just failed to get the bob in when second 0.1L at Moe Mdn-Sw over 1214m Heavy 9. 4 Gerry’s Gift (14) 59.5kg Frankie Stockdale (Pakenham OC) Koby Jennings 3yo b g American Pharoah (USA)-Mahlani (NZ) (Swiss Ace) BREEDER Mr G Harvey Owners G Harvey & F J Stockdale Black, Purple Star And Sleeves, White Seams, Black Armbands, Black, White Seams Cap, Purple Pom Pom 3 Starts 0-0-0 $3,765 TECHFORM 89 Track 0:0-0-0 Dist 1:0-0-0 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Wet 2:0-0-0 1st Up 1:0-0-0 2nd Up 1:0-0-0 7-10 CAST Sun 19May24 1200 S6 MDN-SW Arron Lynch (8) 59.5 $14 1-Darts Daly 59.5 9.8L 1:11.81 4-8 PAKS Mon 17Jun24 1000 Syn MDN-SW K Jennings (7) 59.5 $26 1-Pocket Size 57.5 6.9L 57.48 4-14 SALE Wed 26Jun24 1000 S6 MDN-SW K Jennings (3) 59.5 $91 1-Cyclone Coco 57 3.3L 1:01.40 Made late ground without threatening fourth 6.9L at Pakenham Mdn 1000m Synthetic. Positioned a long way back in the running and showed best work late fourth 3.3L at Sale Mdn 1000m Soft 6. Tactics from the wide gate look crucial. 5 Joon Ho (7) 59.5kg Tony Noonan (Mornington) Jake Noonan 4yo ch g Jimmy Creed (USA)-Purrium (Purrealist) BREEDER Mrs G Noonan Owners Mrs G A Noonan, N & Mrs M Berry, K Campbell & S Farrell Red And White Diamonds, Gold And Blue Hooped Sleeves, Red Cap 6 Starts 0-3-2 $27,780 TECHFORM 97 Track 1:0-0-1 Dist 2:0-2-0 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Wet 3:0-1-1 1st Up 3:0-1-1 2nd Up 2:0-2-0 2-12 PAKS Mon 26Jun23 1200 Syn 3Y MDN-SW J Noonan (9) 58 $3.10f 1-Chambers Bay 58 0.4L 1:12.04 3-10 SANLm Wed 12Jul23 1400 S6 2UP MDN-SW J Noonan (4) 59.5 $4f 1-Igotcha 56 2.3L 1:26.40 2-6 BDGO Sun 17Dec23 1100 G4 MDN-SW M J Cartwright (3) 59.5 $1.85f 1-Yongtai 57.5 0.3L 1:03.98 2-7 MORN Sun 7Jan24 1200 S5 MDN-SW J Noonan (3) 59.5 $2.80 1-Hello World 58 0.5L 1:12.18 5-9 BRAT Sun 30Jun24 1100 H8 MDN-SW J Noonan (2) 59.5 $2.80 1-Boltsaver 59.5 4.9L 1:05.60 Fought on strongly after finding the lead but was caught late when second 0.5L at Mornington Mdn-Sw over 1200m Soft 5. Stalked the speed, under the whip to make ground struggling into fifth 4.9L at Ballarat Mdn-Sw over 1100m Heavy 8. Second-up.

13 LAKEside 1 6 Met With Luck (LATE: Nicetobemet) (6) 59.5kg Ben, Will & JD Hayes (Pakenham 3) Blake Shinn 4yo b g Deep Field-Personable (Lonhro) BREEDER Aquis Farm Owners Lucky Owners Pty Ltd (Mgr: K F Leung) Purple, Gold Zig Zag Band, Red, Purple And Gold Thirds Sleeves, Stars Cap 9 Starts 0-0-1 $47,784 TECHFORM 93 Track 0:0-0-0 Dist 5:0-0-0 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Wet 1:0-0-0 1st Up 3:0-0-0 2nd Up 1:0-0-0 6-12 HVLYm Wed 31May23 1000 G RATING 60 A Badel (1) 56 $3.60 1-Lift Off 57 3.8L 56.51 4-13 SHTNm Sun 25Jun23 1200 G RATING 60 K Teetan (3) 56 $9.30 1-Greenwich (NZ) 57.5 2.0L 1:09.89 11-14 SHTNm Sun 16Jul23 1200 G RATING 60 K Teetan (1) 55 $6.50 1-Morris Magic 59 3.5L 1:09.84 10-14 SHTNm Sun 22Oct23 1200 G RATING 60 M L Chadwick(a) (14) 55 $17 1-Telecom Dragon (NZ) 56.5 5.3L 1:09.31 9-14 SALE Wed 26Jun24 1000 S6 MDN-SW M J Dee (2) 59.5 $2.05f 1-Cyclone Coco 57 5.7L 1:01.40 Well beaten and couldn’t improve when the tempo increased 5.3L at Sha Tin Rating 60 over 1200m. Had a tough task from the start and never a danger beaten 5.7L at Sale Mdn-Sw over 1000m Soft 6. Second-up. 7 Nietzsche (4) 59.5kg Jack Laing (Cranbourne) Jamie Mott 3yo b or br g Divine Prophet-Society (So You Think (NZ)) BREEDER Mr R Lowick Owners J R Laing, M S Dixon, Miss A Singleton & Bob Squad (Mgr: T O’Neill) Black, White Spartan Helmet, Red Armbands And Seams Cap 1 Starts 0-0-1 $3,375 TECHFORM 93 Track 0:0-0-0 Dist 0:0-0-0 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Wet 1:0-0-1 1st Up 1:0-0-1 3-14 SALE Wed 26Jun24 1000 S6 MDN-SW C E Hollowood(a) (10) 59.5(56.5) $41 1-Cyclone Coco 57 2.0L 1:01.40 Really got going when the race was over after positioned a long way back 2L at Sale Mdn-Sw over 1000m Soft 6. 8 Stardom Bound (9) 59.5kg Tony Noonan (Mornington) Logan McNeil 3yo b or br g Fiorente (IRE)-Purrium (Purrealist) BREEDER Mrs G Noonan Owners Mrs G A Noonan, Dom Racing No.1 Syndicate & Dom Racing No.2 Syndicate Red And White Diamonds, Gold And Blue Hooped Sleeves, Red Cap 2 Starts 0-0-0 $1,485 TECHFORM 82 Track 0:0-0-0 Dist 0:0-0-0 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Wet 1:0-0-0 1st Up 1:0-0-0 2nd Up 1:0-0-0 5-5 MORN Sun 7Jan24 1500 S5 3Y MDN-SW B Higgins (5) 58 $26 1-Babble On 53 5.9L 1:31.87 9-9 SALE Tue 23Jan24 1736 G4 MDN-SW M J Cartwright (4) 58 $61 1-Tavino Bay 56.5 9.1L 1:47.37 Settled behind the leaders and few excuses fighting on for fifth 5.9L at Mornington 3Y Mdn-Sw over 1500m Soft 5. Pressed to make a move but failed to make any impression on rivals 9.1L at Sale Mdn-Sw over 1736m. 9 Suppose I Do (1) 59.5kg John Allen (Pakenham) Ben Allen 4yo ch g Supido-Orutan (NZ) (Pins) BREEDER Mr R P Stapleford Owners Ms S J Clipperton, JR Allen, Peter Ferne Racing (Mgr PA Ferne) & ET Whiting Lime Green, Black Diamonds, White Sleeves And Cap 11 Starts 0-3-4 $33,610 TECHFORM 100 Track 0:0-0-0 Dist 4:0-1-1 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Wet 4:0-2-1 1st Up 4:0-1-2 2nd Up 2:0-1-0 2-8 MORN Mon 29Apr24 1000 G4 MDN-SW B Allen (7) 59.5 $2.60 1-Marbilla 57 0.5L 59.77 2-9 SALE Sun 19May24 1112 S5 4UP MDN-SW B Allen (4) 59.5 $1.55f 1-Prince Of Sepang 59.5 0.4L 1:06.18 3-6 SALE Wed 29May24 1100 G4 MDN-SW B Allen (1) 59.5 $2.70f 1-Indaza 57.5 1.5L 1:05.91 3-13 MORNm Mon 10Jun24 1200 S5 MDN-SW J Bowditch (8) 59.5 $13 1-Famoso 59.5 1.7L 1:11.08 2-13 CRAN Sun 23Jun24 1200 S5 MDN-SW B Allen (9) 59.5 $3.60 1-Cilento 57.5 0.2L 1:12.16 Sat behind the leaders and was game in defeat when finishing third 1.7L at Mornington Mdn 1200m Soft 5. Settled a long way back and grew wings late to just miss for second 0.2L at Cranbourne Mdn 1200m Soft 5. Major player this race. 10 The Defender (12) 59.5kg Mark & Levi Kavanagh (Flemington) Craig Newitt 3yo b g Winning Rupert-Prosecution (Choisir) BREEDER Hall of Fame Bloodstock Pty Ltd Owners Mrs I P Kavanagh, B J Felstead, R R Banks, Matik Bloodstock One, Thoroughbred Solutions No.8 (Mgr: Ms N D Horne), R Elsheikh, Not The Picnics (Mgr: D J Cieciura), S G Hill, J P R Racing (Mgr: P Fox), S F Tanner, A Jackson, A Walker, A R Hughes, S T Gillespie, W R Mckibben, P J Richards & G J Jacobs Royal Blue, Black And White Checked Sash And Cap 1 Starts 0-0-1 $3,375 TECHFORM 94 Track 0:0-0-0 Dist 0:0-0-0 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Wet 1:0-0-1 1st Up 1:0-0-1 3-10 WANG Thu 20Jun24 1100 S6 MDN-SW C Newitt (3) 59.5 $16 1-Supersonic Legend 59.5 0.8L 1:04.81 Excellent finish to the race when third after seemingly settling too far back 0.8L at Wangaratta Mdn-Sw over 1100m Soft 6.

14 1 LAKEside 11 Vendemmia (NZ) (8) 59.5kg Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman (Pakenham OC) Damian Lane 3yo br g Per Incanto (USA)-Elusive Red (NZ) (Elusive City (USA)) BREEDER Ardsley Stud Ltd Owners R Saini Black, Aqua Stars, Black Cap With Aqua Stars And Pom Pom 2 Starts 0-0-1 $4,475 TECHFORM 97 Track 1:0-0-0 Dist 2:0-0-1 Trk/Dist 1:0-0-0 Wet 1:0-0-1 1st Up 2:0-0-1 6-9 SANLm Wed 31Jan24 1200 G4 MDN-SW W J Egan (4) 58 $5 1-Raikoke 58 6.0L 1:11.00 3-13 CRAN Sun 23Jun24 1200 S5 MDN-SW L Nolen (12) 59.5 $6.50 1-Cilento 57.5 0.2L 1:12.16 Over raced behind leaders, lame post race 6L at Sportsbet Sandown Lakeside Mdn-Sw over 1200m. Will be winning soon after storming home from well back to fill third placing 0.2L at Cranbourne Mdn-Sw over 1200m Soft 5. Second-up. 12 Aquilion Girl (13) 57.5kg Craig Anderson (Pakenham) Jason Maskiell 5yo b m Kuroshio-Miracle to Me (Bel Esprit) BREEDER Mr J McArdle Owners C Anderson, Ms B M McArdle, B G Mcilwaine, Ms M Zintschenko & Mrs J Nedic Royal Blue, Gold Fern, Sleeves And Cap With Royal Blue Lightning Bolts, Royal Blue Pom Pom 10 Starts 0-1-2 $16,800 TECHFORM 97 Track 0:0-0-0 Dist 2:0-1-0 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Wet 6:0-0-1 1st Up 3:0-0-0 2nd Up 3:0-0-0 4-9 CRANN Fri 10May24 1000 S7 MDN-SW Arron Lynch (9) 57.5 $18 1-Bonita Bon 57.5 2.9L 59.52 7-9 CRANN Fri 24May24 1000 S5 MDN-SW J C Maskiell (2) 57.5 $21 1-Kamchatka 59.5 4.3L 58.39 3-8 CRANN Fri 31May24 1000 S5 MDN-SW W T Price (6) 57.5 $41 1-Angerstein 59.5 0.8L 59.76 2-12 PAKS Mon 17Jun24 1200 Syn MDN-SW J C Maskiell (6) 57.5 $31 1-Milo 59.5 2.3L 1:10.49 3-9 PAKS Mon 24Jun24 1100 Syn MDN-SW J C Maskiell (8) 57.5 $3.10f 1-Calabria Bella 55.5 2.5L 1:04.56 Found the lead early but was run down and forced to settle for second 2.3L at Pakenham Mdn-Sw over 1200m Synthetic. Ran on well into third placing from settling midfield originally 2.5L at Pakenham Mdn-Sw over 1100m Synthetic. 13 Best Sister (3) 57.5kg Simone Manne (Cranbourne) Brad Rawiller 5yo b m Rubick-Partiva (Orpen (USA)) BREEDER Mr B Allen Owners S Manne, B Manne, S Manne & T Manne Purple, Gold Diamond Band, Gold And Silver Checked Diamonds Sleeves, Gold Cap, Purple Seams 14 Starts 0-0-1 $13,450 TECHFORM 84 Track 0:0-0-0 Dist 4:0-0-0 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Wet 7:0-0-0 1st Up 5:0-0-1 2nd Up 5:0-0-0 7-12 BRAT Sun 25Feb24 1200 G4 MDN-SW D Keane(a) (1) 57.5(54.5) $101 1-Sunday Fun Day 59.5 4.7L 1:12.22 9-14 GEEL Sat 16Mar24 1412 G4 MDN-SW P Gatt (7) 57.5 $101 1-Lorna (NZ) 54 11L 1:24.72 8-8 CRANN Fri 31May24 1000 S5 MDN-SW T Childs(a) (2) 57.5(55.5) $101 1-Angerstein 59.5 10L 59.76 12-13 SEYM Sun 16Jun24 1200 S6 4UP MDN-SW J Booth(a) (10) 57.5(54.5) $151 1-En Primeur (NZ) 57.5 12L 1:12.29 7-12 WKBL Fri 28Jun24 1200 S5 MDN-SW B Rawiller (1) 57.5 $8 1-Love For Us 57.5 3.8L 1:12.02 Led doing best to fight off challengers but ultimately outclassed late 11.6L at Seymour 4Up Mdn-Sw over 1200m Soft 6. Mediocre performance after settling just behind the leaders 3.8L at Warracknabeal Mdn-Sw over 1200m Soft 5. 14 Perfect Excuse (Blks) (11) 57kg Ciaron Maher (Cranbourne) Ethan Brown 2yo b c Justify (USA)-Formality (Fastnet Rock) BREEDER Katom Owners Ciaron Maher Racing, Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd, Mrs J McKenna, M V Magnier, Coolmore, P Shanahan, Sneesby Racing, S R Bache, J H Batchelor, T I M Joyce, J W Lyons, P L Ward, W Cockram & J P Dullard Royal Blue, Lime Hoops, Hooped Cap First Start $400,000 purchase. Sire unbeaten in six career starts including winning the American Triple Crown. He has already produced quality filly Learning To Fly. Second 3.5L at Bendigo 2Up-Trl 17/6.

Every tour includes: .... all enjoyed in the company of like-minded racing lovers! CHOOSE YOUR RACING ADVENTURE HERE! With 24+ tours across Australia & internationally, including Royal Ascot, Hong Kong International, Kentucky Derby, Darwin Cup & so many more! • quality accommodation • welcome functions & events • premium raceday hospitality • VIP Access to stables & trainers • sightseeing • transfers throughout • services of experienced hosts australianracingtours.com.au Proudly supporting

today on Get a read Race day results, expert tips & the form guide Visit heraldsun.com.au

17 Become an MRC Member Handicap 1200m 2 Backmarker Beyond Midfield Midfield Off Speed On Speed Lead BARRIER # LEAD SPEED RATINGS (Horses listed by barrier) 1 Cilento 2 Shammy Express 3 Miss Winslet 4 Abovethefrostline 5 La Casona 6 Shyleah 7 Kate’s Tiara 8 Lovazou 9 Iphimedia 10 Thedreamsnotover 11 Villefranche 12 A Hidden Treasure 13 Herbert Park 14 Don’tdoubtlayla 15 Calabria Bella 16 Indaza

Your front row to excitement. Early Bird Renewal Offers Now Available mrc.racing.com/renew

19 1:00pm lakeside 2 MELBOURNE 2 1200m Become an MRC Member Handicap 1200m Of $50,000. 1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000. Prizemoney contribution totalling 4% will be directed to jockey, equine and participant welfare prior to distribution. This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $4,500 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $10,500 for qualified horses. VOBIS Gold 3YO Horse Owners Bonus: $20,000. For Three-Years-Old Fillies. BenchMark 64 Handicap. Apprentices can claim. Track Record: 1-08.97E Tesbury Jack (18/11/2006) [Good3] Class Record: 1-10.93E Patchouli Dream (21/02/2024) [Good3] 1 146s1 Lovazou (8) Danny O’Brien (dw) .....................................................Carleen Hefel 62 2 158s1 Herbert Park (13) Tony Noonan (w) ...........................Dakotah Keane (a3/53kg) 60.5 3 05s24 Iphimedia (9) Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock (w) ..........................Jye McNeil 60.5 4 s167s Don’tdoubtlayla (14) Ciaron Maher (dw) ..............Jaylah Kennedy (a3/52kg) 60 5 10s La Casona (5) Ciaron Maher .................................................................. Ben Allen 60 6 1 Cilento (1) Amy & Ash Yargi (dw) ......................................................Damian Lane 59.5 7 1s244 Abovethefrostline (4) Marcus Fahler (w) .........................Blaike McDougall 59 8 1 Calabria Bella (15) Shane Stockdale .................................Thomas Stockdale 59 9 27s10 Indaza (16) Ciaron Maher ........................................... Celine Gaudray (a1.5/53kg) 59 10 47s11 Kate’s Tiara (7) Alex Rae (dw) ....................................Hannah Edgley (a3/55kg) 59 11 26s18 Miss Winslet (3) Leon & Troy Corstens (d) ......................................Blake Shinn 59 12 21s Shammy Express (2) Peter Chow ....................................Tatum Bull (a2/49kg) 59 13 3s31 Shyleah (6) Patrick Payne (w) ........................................................ Beau Mertens 59 14 17 Thedreamsnotover (10) Emma-Lee & David Browne ............Jason Maskiell 59 15 8s183 Villefranche (11) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (d) ................ Ethan Brown 58.5 16 44s37 A Hidden Treasure (12) Doug Harrison .......................................Craig Newitt 58 FORM SUMMARY LOVAZOU came from off the pace for a nice win last start and handles all going so won’t mind if the rain comes. KATE’S TIARA will want to lead and is ready for this grade now after two soft wins. CILENTO can also go forward. INDAZA and MISS WINSLET better suited today. TECHFORM’S TOP 5 5 La Casona 100 11 Miss Winslet 99 1 Lovazou 98 9 Indaza 98 6 Cilento 97

20 2 LAKEside 1 Lovazou R68 (8) 62kg Danny O’Brien (Flemington) Carleen Hefel 3yo br f 10/10/20 Zoustar-Lovani (Lonhro) BREEDER Kia Ora Stud Pty Ltd Owners Mrs J E A Lindsay Black, Yellow Checks And Armbands, Checked Cap (dw) 6 Starts 2-1-0 $85,875 TECHFORM 98 Track 1:0-0-0 Dist 4:1-1-0 Trk/Dist 1:0-0-0 Wet 3:2-0-0 1st Up 3:2-1-0 2nd Up 2:0-0-0 6-6 SANLm Sat 8Apr23 1200 S6 REDOUTE’S-LR J McNeil (3) 55 $5.50 1-I Am Unstoppable 57 25L 1:13.53R65 1-8 GEEL Thu 5Oct23 1143 S6 3YF MDN-SW M J Dee (1) 57 $2.80f 2-Furosshi 57 2.3L 1:07.91 4-12 GEEL Wed 25Oct23 1400 G4 BM64 M J Dee (11) 55.5 $3.40f 1-Jennipending 60.5 0.6L 1:24.89R64 6-12 CAULm Sat 18Nov23 1200 G4 THBRD CLUB-G3 W J Egan (8) 56 $18 1-Brazen Style 56 5.6L 1:10.04R64 1-11 BRAT Wed 12Jun24 1200 H8 CL1 C Hefel (6) 58 $3.40f 2-Mere Morsel (NZ) 59 0.8L 1:13.64R64 On pace outside, couldn’t run them down 5.6L Thbrd Club Group 3 over 1200m. Won well after sitting off the pace 0.8L at Ballarat Cl1 over 1200m Heavy 8. Second up record the only query but won’t mind if it rains and won well fresh. 2 Herbert Park R65 (13) 60.5kg Tony Noonan (Mornington) Dakotah Keane (a3/53kg) 3yo b or br f 30/10/20 Toronado (IRE)-Elite Elle (Shamardal (USA)) BREEDER Mr D Watson Owners D A Watson, K A Ward & J N P O’neill White, Red Diamonds Band, Royal Blue Cap (w) 4 Starts 2-0-0 $52,325 TECHFORM 90 Track 0:0-0-0 Dist 1:0-0-0 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Wet 2:2-0-0 1st Up 2:2-0-0 2nd Up 1:0-0-0 1-5 WERR Sun 10Dec23 1000 H8 3Y MDN-SW J Noonan (3) 56 $5 2-I Miss Margie 56 0.5L 59.45 5-10 MORN Thu 28Dec23 1200 G4 CL1 J Noonan (9) 56 $3.90 1-Gronkowski 57 2.5L 1:11.41R63 8-9 FLEMm Sat 20Jan24 1100 G4 3YF BM78 J Noonan (7) 56 $41 1-Power Ballard 57.5 6.6L 1:03.07R62 1-10 ECHA Thu 13Jun24 1000 S7 BM58 D Keane(a) (3) 59.5(57.5) $5.50 2-The Carillo 59 2.0L 1:00.17R61 Settled back, no influence 6.6L at Flemington 3Yf Bm78 over 1100m. Sat in the box seat and burst to the front winning effortlessly 2L at Echuca Bm58 over 1000m Soft 7. 3 Iphimedia R65 (9) 60.5kg Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock (Cranbourne) Jye McNeil 3yo ch f 31/08/20 Exceed And Excel-Montana Sunset (More Than Ready (USA)) BREEDER Jananth Pty Ltd Owners Echo Beach Bloodstock Pty Ltd, M S Williams, M Fennessy, Dr J T Kennedy, J A Kennedy, Estate of C J Driscoll, M A Gibson & N J Gibson Black, White V, Red Sleeves, White Cap (w) 7 Starts 1-3-0 $76,675 TECHFORM 94 Track 0:0-0-0 Dist 2:0-1-0 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Wet 5:1-3-0 1st Up 3:1-1-0 2nd Up 3:0-1-0 2-10 MORPm Sat 20May23 1200 H8 DAVID COLES-G3 C Williams (3) 55.5 $3.30 1-Heuristic 57.5 0.3L 1:12.74R65 10-11 M Vm Sat 26Aug23 1200 G3 3YF-SWP C Newitt (3) 56 $10 1-Inhibitions 56 6.9L 1:10.39R68 5-6 MORNm Sat 30Sep23 1000 G3 3YF BM64 C Newitt (4) 61.5 $15 1-Rubicon Crossing 61 3.8L 57.58 R67 2-5 CRANN Fri 24May24 1000 S5 F&M BM70 J Mott (4) 58 $7.50 1-Wind Dreamer 52.5 0.1L 58.91 R66 4-12 SANHm Wed 19Jun24 1000 S6 F&M BM74 J McNeil (10) 55.5 $19 1-Luna Cat 61 2.0L 57.51 R66 Pounced on the lead on the line but just lost when second 0.1L at Cranbourne F&M Bm70 over 1000m Soft 5. Couldn’t bridge the gap on the leaders when fourth after settling a long way back 2L at Sportsbet Sandown Hillside F&M Bm74 over 1000m Soft 6. 4 Don’tdoubtlayla R64 (14) 60kg Ciaron Maher (Ballarat) Jaylah Kennedy (a3/52kg) 3yo b f 02/09/20 Not a Single Doubt-Smiles for Layla (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ)) BREEDER Wallings Bloodstock Pty Ltd Owners Brut Racing 4 (Mgr: L Barker), Grand Parkview Stud (Mgr: Ms L C Timms), N A Greenhalgh, Mrs M T Greenhalgh, G A Crispe, Bourke Racing (Mgr: G J Bourke), M Nitschke, Mrs A L Nitschke, B D Rea, Febreze Brothers 2 & Brut Racing 5 Lime Green, Dark Green Shamrock, Black And White Checked Sleeves And Cap (dw) 4 Starts 1-0-0 $69,465 TECHFORM 95 Track 0:0-0-0 Dist 2:1-0-0 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Wet 2:1-0-0 1st Up 2:1-0-0 2nd Up 1:0-0-0 4-13 ECHA Mon 17Jul23 1100 S6 MDN-SW L Riordan (5) 55 $5.50 1-Nay Hay Hay 59.5 4.2L 1:07.49 1-7 KENSm Wed 17Jan24 1150 S6 SUPER MDN-SW J Collett (6) 55.5 $16 2-Ravenclaw 57.5 1.7L 1:08.64 6-7 CAULm Sat 3Feb24 1200 G4 3YF BM70 J Allen (7) 57.5 $11 1-Diamond Decorator 56 6.3L 1:09.83R65 7-10 CAULm Sat 24Feb24 1400 G4 ARMANASCO-G2 E P Brown (3) 56 $31 1-Sassy Boom 56 5.1L 1:23.91R64 Restrained back, had too much ground to make, OK 6.3L at Caulfield 3Yf Bm70 over 1200m. Settled handy, never threatened 5.1L Armanasco Group 2 over 1400m. Dropping in grade sharply.

21 LAKEside 2 5 La Casona R64 (5) 60kg Ciaron Maher (Cranbourne (2)) Ben Allen 3yo b f 19/08/20 Snitzel-Chachapoyas (Medaglia D’oro (USA)) BREEDER Cunningham Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd Owners Deg Racing (Mgr: D F Degenhardt), Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd (Mgr: C B McKenna), Mrs J McKenna, R W Mutton, G J P Van Ameyden & A J Willoughby Deep Navy, Mauve Sleeves With Deep Navy Band, Mauve Cap 2 Starts 1-0-0 $30,250 TECHFORM 100 Track 0:0-0-0 Dist 0:0-0-0 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Wet 0:0-0-0 1st Up 1:1-0-0 2nd Up 1:0-0-0 1-8 SANHm Wed 24Jan24 1300 G4 MDN-SW C Williams (2) 56 $2.70 2-Inez 56 0.4L 1:18.50 10-12 FLEMm Sat 17Feb24 1400 G3 VANITY-G3 C Williams (4) 56 $17 1-Grinzinger Belle (NZ) 56 6.7L 1:22.35R64 Led, slowed them mid race, fended off challenge 0.4L at Sportsbet Sandown Hillside Mdn-Sw over 1300m. Jumped well, followed leader, laboured home 6.7L Vanity Group 3 over 1400m. Nicely placed by trainer here. 6 Cilento R63 (1) 59.5kg Amy & Ash Yargi (Mornington) Damian Lane 3yo b f 11/09/20 All Too Hard-Riva Esprit (Bel Esprit) BREEDER Mrs A L Saville Owners Mrs P Hawkes & Mrs A Saville Light Blue And Black Stripes, Maroon Sleeves And Cap (dw) 1 Starts 1-0-0 $20,625 TECHFORM 97 Track 0:0-0-0 Dist 1:1-0-0 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Wet 1:1-0-0 1st Up 1:1-0-0 1-13 CRAN Sun 23Jun24 1200 S5 MDN-SW M J Dee (4) 57.5 $14 2-Suppose I Do 59.5 0.2L 1:12.16 Gallant effort to hold on for a win after sitting with the leaders in-running 0.2L at Cranbourne Mdn-Sw over 1200m Soft 5. Can go forward after a nice win on debut. 7 Abovethefrostline R62 (4) 59kg Marcus Fahler (Moorooduc) Blaike McDougall 3yo gr f 12/09/20 Frosted (USA)-Donna Quiano (Equiano (FR)) BREEDER Mockingbird Hill Owners Mockingbird Hill Stud Syndicate ( Mgr: D L J Addison ) Gold, Burgundy Seams, White Sleeves, Burgundy Armbands, White Cap With Burgundy Spots (w) 5 Starts 1-1-0 $39,415 TECHFORM 86 Track 0:0-0-0 Dist 0:0-0-0 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Wet 4:1-1-0 1st Up 2:0-1-0 2nd Up 2:1-0-0 6-9 CRANN Fri 22Dec23 1000 G3 3Y MDN-SW B McDougall (3) 56 $51 1-I Miss Margie 56 5.0L 58.13 1-7 Y VL Thu 4Jan24 1009 H9 3Y MDN-SW B McDougall (6) 56 $31 2-Just Bolts 58 1.0L 1:01.48 2-9 MORN Mon 13May24 1000 S5 BM58 L E Burke(a) (5) 60(57) $10 1-Moonhaven 62 0.5L 58.98 R62 4-9 CRANN Fri 31May24 1000 S5 CL1 L E Burke(a) (7) 58(55) $4.20 1-Shamrock Bay 56 2.5L 59.19 R62 4-10 MORNm Mon 10Jun24 1000 S5 3YF BM64 D W Stackhouse (1) 59 $14 1-Soju 60 3.6L 58.56 R62 Settled midfield running on ok late when the race was over, fourth 2.5L at Cranbourne Cl1 over 1000m Soft 5. Made good progress from back in the field to run fourth 3.6L at Mornington 3Yf Bm64 over 1000m Soft 5. 8 Calabria Bella R62 (15) 59kg Shane Stockdale (Pakenham OC) Thomas Stockdale 3yo b f 01/11/20 Bel Esprit-Garden Island (Fasliyev (USA)) BREEDER Mr G Stellato Owners G F Stellato Green, Royal Blue Horseshoe And Star, Silver Sleeves 1 Starts 1-0-0 $14,850 TECHFORM 94 Track 0:0-0-0 Dist 0:0-0-0 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Wet 0:0-0-0 1st Up 1:1-0-0 1-9 PAKS Mon 24Jun24 1100 Syn MDN-SW E K Pozman(a) (3) 57.5(55.5) $31 2-Science Degree 59.5 1.3L 1:04.56 Sat outside the pace and shot clear over the final stages to win 1.3L at Pakenham Mdn-Sw over 1100m Synthetic. 9 Indaza R62 (16) 59kg Ciaron Maher (Cranbourne) Celine Gaudray (a1.5/53kg) 3yo b f 10/09/20 I Am Invincible-Ektifaa (More Than Ready (USA)) BREEDER Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd Owners Kia Ora Stud W S (Mgr: A Krishnan) Royal Blue, Light Blue Halves, Halved Sleeves, Light Blue Cap 5 Starts 1-1-0 $33,675 TECHFORM 98 Track 0:0-0-0 Dist 3:0-1-0 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Wet 1:0-0-0 1st Up 2:1-0-0 2nd Up 2:0-1-0 6-7 MORN Sun 5Nov23 1200 G3 MDN-SW T M Nugent (6) 56 $2.90f 1-Macedonian Marvel 59.5 3.8L 1:11.39 2-6 M VmN Fri 15Dec23 1200 G4 MDN-SW D Moor (1) 56.5 $7.50 1-Exceed The Dream 58 2.3L 1:10.48 7-10 PAKMN Thu 11Jan24 1200 S5 3YF MDN-SW D Moor (10) 57 $9.50 1-Barby’s Doll 57 11L 1:11.97 1-6 SALE Wed 29May24 1100 G4 MDN-SW M J Dee (6) 57.5 $3.50 2-Liberami (NZ) 59.5 1.5L 1:05.91 12-12 FLEMm Sat 22Jun24 1100 G4 3Y HCP M J Dee (12) 54 $91 1-The Black Cloud 59 7.2L 1:03.61R62 Sat outside the pace and shot clear over the final stages to win 1.5L at Sale Mdn-Sw over 1100m. Made no impression after getting back worse than midfield 7.2L at Flemington 3Y Hcp over 1100m. Much easier task today.

22 2 LAKEside 10 Kate’s Tiara R62 (7) 59kg Alex Rae (Cranbourne) Hannah Edgley (a3/55kg) 3yo b f 05/10/20 Hallowed Crown-Warm Expectation (Shaft) BREEDER Ken King Thoroughbreds Owners K King, Ken King Thoroughbreds (Mgr: Mrs A P King), S A Joyce, L Dawson, D Murkies, P A C Schultz, Dr N Serry, Dr DW Weissman, Mrs A P King, L B Gunn & B R Gunn Maroon, Lime Spot, Sleeves And Cap (dw) 6 Starts 2-0-0 $34,340 TECHFORM 91 Track 0:0-0-0 Dist 3:1-0-0 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Wet 2:1-0-0 1st Up 3:1-0-0 2nd Up 3:1-0-0 7-9 PAKMN Fri 20Oct23 1200 G4 3YF MDN-SW J Noonan (7) 57 $4.40 1-Pacific Cross 57 8.2L 1:12.76 4-7 S CK Sun 10Mar24 1100 G3 MDN-SW J Noonan (2) 57 $2.80f 1-Bonnet Rouge 57 2.0L 1:06.27 7-12 BDLE Sun 24Mar24 1200 G4 MDN-SW J Noonan (5) 57 $7 1-Hampton Palace 59 4.7L 1:12.15 1-11 BRTS Tue 28May24 1100 Syn MDN-SW J Noonan (6) 57.5 $7.50 2-Switchblade 59.5 1.5L 1:05.85 1-12 DON Sat 22Jun24 1200 H8 0 - 58 D Keane(a) (10) 58(56) $10 2-Prudden (NZ) 59.5 2.3L 1:13.78R58 Led and kicked clear for nice win 1.5L at Ballarat Mdn-Sw over 1100m Synthetic. Kicked clear for the easiest of wins after leading 2.3L at Donald 0 - 58 over 1200m Heavy 8. Likely to lead after two soft wins with that tactic. 11 Miss Winslet (Blks) R62 (3) 59kg Leon & Troy Corstens (Flemington) Blake Shinn 3yo br f 21/09/20 Shamus Award-Princess Titanic (NZ) (Savabeel) BREEDER Barree Stud Owners Flemington Bloodstock E Y W Tong, Mrs S Tong, M K L Tong, L I Williams, S Bickley, Miss K Baldwin, Miss M C Nies, Ms N Beirne, Mrs S J Pagan, D J Newton, Plaistowe Racing, Mrs S M Falla, Ms A Cruse, Mrs R Willaton, P J Nelson, M George, D Hardcastle, Tabby Racing & Bern Dirts Sads Black, Lilac Diamonds, White Sleeves (d) 6 Starts 1-1-0 $41,365 TECHFORM 99 Track 0:0-0-0 Dist 4:1-1-0 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Wet 1:0-0-0 1st Up 2:1-0-0 2nd Up 2:0-0-0 6-12 WOD Sun 14Jan24 1100 G4 MDN-SW L Riordan (12) 56 $5 1-Gala Diamond 59.5 3.5L 1:04.55 2-8 M VmN Fri 2Feb24 1200 G4 3Y MDN-SW B Shinn (8) 56 $4.40 1-Dark Journey 58 1.3L 1:11.01 6-12 BLLA Tue 20Feb24 1206 G4 MDN-SW B McDougall (3) 57 $2.10f 1-Probate 57 6.8L 1:10.25 1-10 SW H Fri 7Jun24 1200 G4 F&M MDN-SW B Allen (1) 58 $2.40f 2-Olivia’s Scandal 58 2.8L 1:10.98 8-14 CAULm Sat 29Jun24 1200 S6 3YF HCP T J Bull(a) (3) 54 $41 1-Bossy Nic 59 5.7L 1:11.07R62 Sat in the box seat and burst to the front winning effortlessly 2.8L at Swan Hill F&M Mdn-Sw over 1200m. No match for rivals and was always out the back chasing 5.7L at Caulfield 3Yf Hcp over 1200m Soft 6. Easier assignment here. 12 Shammy Express R62 (2) 59kg Peter Chow (Warrnambool) Tatum Bull (a2/49kg) 3yo br or bl f 08/10/20 Shamoline Warrior-Gatum Express (Musee D’orsay) BREEDER Mr G J Daffey Owners Johnno’s synd, Kathleen Stewart, Greg Daffey, Ainslee Daffey Silver, Black Checked Sash, Cerise Sleeves, Black Star Cap 2 Starts 1-1-0 $33,615 TECHFORM 91 Track 0:0-0-0 Dist 0:0-0-0 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Wet 1:0-1-0 1st Up 1:0-1-0 2nd Up 1:1-0-0 2-11 CAMP Sat 20Jan24 1000 S5 MDN-SW M K Julius (11) 56 $41 1-Navy King (NZ) 58 2.5L 57.76 1-9 CLAC Fri 9Feb24 1100 G4 3Y MDN-SW M K Julius (3) 56 $4.20f 2-Rockabottle 58 1.3L 1:06.11 Ran on well from midfield to gain second showing good form 2.5L at Camperdown Mdn-Sw over 1000m Soft 5. Held off rivals for a soft win 1.3L at Colac 3Y Mdn-Sw over 1100m. 13 Shyleah R62 (6) 59kg Patrick Payne (Plumpton) Beau Mertens 3yo b f 12/10/20 Shalaa (IRE)-Methyar (GB) (High Chaparral (IRE)) BREEDER Arrowfield Group Pty Ltd Owners J V O’Neill, KC Jones, Mrs LE Jones, I M Halliday, Mrs D J Duddy, M J Long, H E Blacker, T J Henderson, D J Minton, R M Allport, G D Jolly, B Keough, Mrs K Keough, S Whitlock, I D Halliday, J R Purvis, D L L Gaylard & H D Adam & RG Racing(Mgr: G M Harding) Royal Blue, White Star, Red Cap (w) 3 Starts 1-0-2 $26,320 TECHFORM 94 Track 0:0-0-0 Dist 0:0-0-0 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Wet 2:1-0-1 1st Up 2:0-0-2 2nd Up 1:1-0-0 3-11 CAMP Sat 20Jan24 1000 S5 MDN-SW T J Hope (8) 56 $11 1-Navy King (NZ) 58 2.7L 57.76 3-7 BLLA Tue 7May24 1106 G4 3YF MDN-SW H T Coffey (5) 57 $2.70 1-Superior Zara 57 2.0L 1:04.68 1-10 CRANN Fri 24May24 1300 S5 F&M MDN-SW W J Egan (1) 58 $1.95f 2-Illuminance 58 1.5L 1:18.42 Nicely positioned in the race and tried hard when running on into third 2L at Benalla 3Yf Mdn-Sw over 1106m. Had the right trail into the race and powered home strongly for a great win 1.5L at Cranbourne F&M Mdn-Sw over 1300m Soft 5.

23 LAKEside 2 14 Thedreamsnotover R62 (10) 59kg Emma-Lee & David Browne (Pakenham OC) Jason Maskiell 3yo b f 24/10/20 Overshare-Power Dream (NZ) (Power (GB)) BREEDER Mr R Bonnington Owners Mrs L M Bonnington, R L Bonnington, P M Jeffares & M W Scott Turquoise, Pink LR, Diagonal Halved Sleeves, Pink Cap 2 Starts 1-0-0 $16,050 TECHFORM 89 Track 0:0-0-0 Dist 0:0-0-0 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Wet 1:0-0-0 1st Up 1:1-0-0 2nd Up 1:0-0-0 1-7 MORN Mon 27May24 1000 G4 MDN-SW J C Maskiell (4) 57.5 $20 2-After Sunset 57.5 1.0L 58.58 7-10 MORNm Mon 10Jun24 1000 S5 3YF BM64 W Gordon (2) 59.5 $11 1-Soju 60 5.3L 58.56 R63 Settled on pace and proved too good winning 1L at Mornington Mdn-Sw over 1000m. Did pass a few tired horses but ultimately left run too late 5.3L at Mornington 3Yf Bm64 over 1000m Soft 5. 15 Villefranche R61 (11) 58.5kg Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Cranbourne) Ethan Brown 3yo b f 09/08/20 Snitzel-Stormy Victoria (FR) (Stormy River (FR)) BREEDER Muir Woodside Pty Ltd Owners Barragunda Racing, Flying Angels & Mes Chevaux Purple, Ivory Barragunda Estate Logo, Collar, Cuffs And Pom Pom (d) 4 Starts 1-0-1 $18,560 TECHFORM 84 Track 0:0-0-0 Dist 3:1-0-1 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Wet 2:0-0-0 1st Up 2:1-0-0 2nd Up 1:0-0-0 8-9 BDGO Thu 29Jun23 1000 H8 2YF MDN-SW J Fry (1) 57 $5.50 1-Flying Concello 57 4.2L 1:00.40 1-10 WANG Thu 16May24 1170 G4 3Y MDN-SW C Newitt (3) 56 $8 2-Warakurna 58 2.0L 1:08.08 8-10 PAKMN Thu 30May24 1200 S7 0 - 64 C Newitt (4) 57 $8.50 1-Hola Amigos 59 10L 1:13.79R62 3-12 PAKS Mon 17Jun24 1200 Syn BM58 C Newitt (9) 59.5 $16 1-Duel Venture 60.5 5.3L 1:10.03R61 Failed to improve on the front runners after settling midfield 10.4L at Pakenham 0 - 64 over 1200m Soft 7. Positioned on the pace and tried very hard but beaten into third 5.3L at Pakenham Bm58 over 1200m Synthetic. 16 A Hidden Treasure R60 (12) 58kg Doug Harrison (Cranbourne) Craig Newitt 3yo b f 06/09/20 Ribchester (IRE)-Etrangere (Conatus) BREEDER Phelan-Tribel Partnership Owners J Ch’ng, D C Harrison, Ms H Dunn & Intel Bloodstock (Mgr: Miss N Blair) Blue, Gold Spots, Red Cap 6 Starts 1-0-1 $23,900 TECHFORM 82 Track 0:0-0-0 Dist 2:0-0-0 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Wet 3:0-0-1 1st Up 2:1-0-1 2nd Up 2:0-0-0 6-10 M VmN Fri 8Mar24 1200 G4 3YF BM64 C Hefel (7) 59.5 $18 1-Isthmus 59.5 7.1L 1:10.41R63 4-8 CRANN Fri 29Mar24 1200 G3 0 - 64 C Hefel (6) 57 $3.90 1-Jessup 54.5 2.7L 1:11.12R62 4-9 CRANN Fri 12Apr24 1300 S5 0 - 64 C Hefel (3) 56 $5.50 1-Jessup 56 3.1L 1:19.21R61 3-10 ECHA Thu 13Jun24 1000 S7 BM58 C Hefel (8) 59.5 $6.50 1-Tapo 59 2.7L 1:00.26R61 7-14 SALE Wed 26Jun24 1000 S6 BM58 C Newitt (14) 59.5 $6.50 1-Piastri 59 4.5L 1:00.71R61 Gave the leaders a head start but showed best work late for third 2.7L at Echuca Bm58 over 1000m Soft 7. Made up some ground but never looked a danger 4.5L at Sale Bm58 over 1000m Soft 6.

25 Senet Gambling Law Experts Handicap 1400m 3 Backmarker Beyond Midfield Midfield Off Speed On Speed Lead BARRIER # LEAD SPEED RATINGS (Horses listed by barrier) 1 Carnival Row 2 King De Lune 3 Night People 4 Apache Song 5 Glenfinnan 6 Freak Of Nature 7 Special Dancer 8 High Security 9 Shiny New Deel 10 Superior Zara 11 Liberami 12 Shravas 13 Rate Of Knots 14 Tatsu 15 Thunder Award 16 Guarded Optimist

Gambling Law Experts Julian Hoskins Kieran Goodall Bree Ryan Alexandra Hoskins Alexander Norrish Daniel Lovecek Adrian Hambleton Karen Barclay Principal – Legal Senior Associate Senior Associate Principal – Compliance Academy Associate Principal – Legal Lawyer Practice and Operations Manager Ranked by Chambers & Partners Global & Asia Pacific as experts in Gambling Law and Regulation www.senetlegal.com Lvl 14, 350 Collins St. Melbourne VIC 3000 | +61 3 9670 7774 | info@senetlegal.com

27 1:35pm lakeside 3 MELBOURNE 3 1400m Senet Gambling Law Experts Handicap 1400m Of $50,000. 1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000. Prizemoney contribution totalling 4% will be directed to jockey, equine and participant welfare prior to distribution. This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $4,500 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $10,500 for qualified horses. For Three-Years-Old. BenchMark 64 Handicap. Apprentices can claim. Track Record: 1-22.00E Swick (NZ) (18/11/2006) [Good3] Class Record: 1-23.73E Lotus Tower (05/06/2024) [Good4] 1 490s1 Freak Of Nature (6) Jason Warren .............................................. Ethan Brown 60.5 2 62s11 King De Lune (2) Ben Brisbourne (dw) ........................................... Lachlan King 60.5 3 s1721 Night People (NZ) (3) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (dw) .Tom Prebble (a3/53kg) 60.5 4 1 Guarded Optimist (NZ) (16) Anthony & Sam Freedman (w) .............. Ben Allen 59.5 5 3180s Shiny New Deel (NZ) (9) Gavin Bedggood (dw) ............................ Beau Mertens 59.5 6 71285 Apache Song (4) Michael Trotter .......................................................Blake Shinn 59 7 3s1 Glenfinnan (5) Lyn Tolson & Leonie Proctor (dw) ........... Matthew Cartwright 59 8 7s1 Shravas (12) Chris Calthorpe (w) .......................................................... Paul Gatt 59 9 2s371 Tatsu (14) Lloyd Kennewell & Lucy Yeomans (d) .....................................Zac Spain 59 10 4s442 Thunder Award (15) Lloyd Kennewell & Lucy Yeomans .Ryan Houston (a3/52.5kg) 59 11 3128s Carnival Row (1) Tony & Calvin McEvoy ........................................Damian Lane 58.5 12 5s921 Liberami (NZ) (11) Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock (w) ............Brad Rawiller 58.5 13 76s1 Rate Of Knots (13) Amy & Ash Yargi (w) ..........................................John Allen 58.5 14 34s77 High Security (8) Jason Warren ................................................Jason Maskiell 58 15 6s431 Special Dancer (7) Phillip Stokes (d) ..................................Thomas Stockdale 56.5 16 2s148 Superior Zara (10) Simon Zahra .......................... Celine Gaudray (a1.5/53kg) 56 FORM SUMMARY APACHE SONG drops in class after racing against some quality opposition in recent starts. FREAK OF NATURE looked a different horse when returning with the blinkers added at Pakenham. NIGHT PEOPLE will be full of confidence after a dominant win last start. TECHFORM’S TOP 5 2 King De Lune 100 6 Apache Song 100 4 Guarded Optimist 100 7 Glenfinnan 99 3 Night People 96

28 3 LAKEside 1 Freak Of Nature (Blks) R65 (LATE: Freakofnature) (6) 60.5kg Jason Warren (Mornington) Ethan Brown 3yo ch g 11/10/20 Snitzel-No Evidence Needed (Shamardal (USA)) BREEDER Mr G Harvey Owners J Warren, M R Pollard, Bash Boys (Mgr: P Gadsden), A Bucknell, N Gopaul, Ms N Gill, B Gately, Mrs S Benson, B Macdonald, B Alexander, S Benson & Ms K E A Syer Yellow And Navy Blue Stripes, Stars Cap 7 Starts 2-0-0 $55,200 TECHFORM 89 Track 0:0-0-0 Dist 2:0-0-0 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Wet 1:0-0-0 1st Up 3:2-0-0 2nd Up 2:0-0-0 5-6 SANHm Wed 29Mar23 1300 S7 2Y HCP M Zahra (5) 58.5 $2.70 1-Esskay 56.5 3.6L 1:20.11R65 4-5 MORN Sun 5Nov23 1200 G3 BM64 J Mott (5) 59 $3.80 1-Lady Di Di 58.5 2.7L 1:10.55R65 9-9 BRAT Wed 15Nov23 1400 G3 CL1 Z Spain (5) 59 $8.50 1-Valpantena (NZ) 59 10L 1:24.49R65 12-12 FLEMm Wed 20Dec23 1100 G4 0 - 64 D W Stackhouse (7) 58 $5f 1-The Reluctant Star 58 9.1L 1:04.53R63 1-11 PAKS Mon 1Jul24 1200 Syn BM58 M A Salter(a) (9) 61.5(58.5) $6 2-Morning Melody 59 4.5L 1:10.34R61 Jumped fair raced on speed, struggled last furlong 9.1L at Flemington 0 - 64 1100m. Shot clear for a dominant win 4.5L at Pakenham Bm58 1200m Synthetic. Full of confidence after easy win last start. 2 King De Lune R65 (2) 60.5kg Ben Brisbourne (Wangaratta) Lachlan King 3yo gr g 11/10/20 Puissance de Lune (IRE)-Under No Prussia (King of Prussia) BREEDER Mrs M Muratore Owners Good Stuff (Mgr: Mrs M L Muratore) White, Blue Horseshoes (dw) 4 Starts 2-1-0 $32,950 TECHFORM 100 Track 0:0-0-0 Dist 3:2-1-0 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Wet 2:2-0-0 1st Up 2:1-0-0 2nd Up 2:1-1-0 6-14 BLLA Fri 29Sep23 1206 G4 MDN-SW Z Spain (9) 57 $26 1-Magic Mogul 57 4.5L 1:12.12 2-10 WOD Sat 21Oct23 1400 G4 MDN-SW J Richards (1) 57 $3.10f 1-Steve’s Way 55.5 0.5L 1:23.27 1-10 WANG Sun 2Jun24 1400 S7 MDN-SW L King (5) 59.5 $1.85f 2-Sophie’s Award 57.5 1.5L 1:26.88 1-11 ALB Mon 24Jun24 1400 S6 CL1 L King (10) 59.5 $2.45f 2-He’s My Warrior 59.5 1.7L 1:26.15R58 Soft win after settling behind the leaders in transit 1.5L at Wangaratta Mdn-Sw over 1400m Soft 7. Most impressive performance to fly home late to win 1.7L at Albury Cl1 over 1400m Soft 6. Major player this race. 3 Night People (NZ) R65 (LATE: Hold Fast) (3) 60.5kg Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) Tom Prebble (a3/53kg) 3yo b g 20/09/20 U S Navy Flag (USA)-Just Nini (NZ) (Pins) BREEDER J Sung Owners J Sung Red, Yellow Hoop And Armbands (dw) 8 Starts 2-2-2 $57,210 TECHFORM 96 Track 0:0-0-0 Dist 3:1-1-1 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Wet 3:1-1-1 1st Up 2:1-0-0 2nd Up 2:0-0-1 3-8 CRANN Fri 22Dec23 1400 G3 MDN-SW L Currie (5) 58 $6.50 1-Little Jack 59.5 1.1L 1:23.24 1-10 CRANN Fri 26Apr24 1400 S5 MDN-SW C Newitt (5) 59 $1.75f 2-Onedayon (NZ) 59 3.3L 1:25.15 7-8 CRANN Fri 17May24 1300 G4 BM64 C Newitt (3) 59 $5.50 1-From Pantherland 58 6.3L 1:18.11R62 2-10 GEEL Thu 6Jun24 1300 G4 0 - 64 C Newitt (3) 58.5 $13 1-Elba 57 0.5L 1:17.24R61 1-8 BRTS Tue 25Jun24 1500 Syn BM64 C Newitt (1) 58.5 $7.50 2-James The Great 60 3.5L 1:30.69R61 Ran home determinedly over the final stages to gain second 0.5L at Geelong 0 - 64 1300m. Never headed once found the lead and shot clear for a dominant win 3.5L at Ballarat Bm64 1500m Synthetic. Drawn to get run of the race. 4 Guarded Optimist (NZ) (Blks) R63 (16) 59.5kg Anthony & Sam Freedman (Flemington) Ben Allen 3yo b g 23/10/20 Almanzor (FR)-A Shower of Roses (GB) (Hurricane Run (IRE)) BREEDER K J Hickman Onzm Owners J R Makepeace, H J Haydon, S Wilson, B E Mackie, S M Watts, S Weightman, J M Hynes, S Haydon, Seymour Bloodstock, Newington Farm, Onestorm Racing, Footy Racing Pty Ltd & Healey Bloodstock Navy Blue, White Sash, Lime Green Striped Sleeves, Quartered Cap (w) 1 Starts 1-0-0 $20,625 TECHFORM 100 Track 0:0-0-0 Dist 0:0-0-0 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Wet 1:1-0-0 1st Up 1:1-0-0 1-13 WANG Thu 20Jun24 1300 S5 MDN-SW B Allen (3) 59.5 $2.50f 2-Clux Star 57.5 0.2L 1:18.34 Loomed as the winner and got to the lead when it mattered most 0.2L at Wangaratta Mdn-Sw over 1300m Soft 5. Wide gate makes it tough.

RkJQdWJsaXNoZXIy ODA1NTI=