Gold Coast

161

162

1 BOARD OF DIRECTORS CHAIRMAN Brett Cook DEPUTY CHAIRMAN Trent Watson HON. TREASURER Jarrad Young DIRECTORS Luke Henderson, Sandy Cowell, Greg Leeson, Peter Ward, Royce Ahrens & Tara Hastings LIFE MEMBERS William Millican, Alan Bailey, & Heydon Harvey Honorary DOCTORS Dr Bruce Flegg CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER Steve Lines STARTER Kenny Watson EXECUTIVE MANAGER RACING Ian Brown Racecourse Manager Jody Rodgers JUDGING PANEL Steve McMahon & Greg Anderson RACE CALLER Mitch Manners Official Racebook Racecourse Drive, Surfers Paradise Saturday 20th July 2024 Telephone: 07 5538 1599 gctc.com.au Rail Position: True Entire Course

2 Welcome Welcome to our Sponsors and Guests to the Men Matter Raceday Roughies and Stallions Infinite Raceday Punters Club Bruin’s Celebration Justin’s 30th Birthday Chevron One Team Hazell Bros Fitzy Waterford’s Punters Club The Star Phil’s 60th Birthday

3 Race Timetable Time Venue Race Name Race # Dist 11:15am Rosehill Gardens PRECISE AIR HANDICAP 1 1200m 11:50am Rosehill Gardens TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP 2 1100m 11:58am Eagle Farm TEDDY BEARS PICNIC 3 AUGUST Class 3 Handicap 1 1200m 12:05pm Flemington Byerley Handicap 1 1800m 12:14pm Aquis Park Gold Coast Poly ARRON KENNEDY MEMORIAL Maiden Handicap 1 1200m 12:17pm Morphettville Parks Sportsbet Photo Finish Refund Handicap 1 1950m 12:25pm Rosehill Gardens MIDWAY HANDICAP 3 1300m 12:33pm Eagle Farm THE GIBSON BENCHMARK 78 Handicap 2 2200m 12:40pm Flemington VRC Member Michael Murphy Trophy 2 1700m 12:49pm Aquis Park Gold Coast Poly MARTIN COLLINS AUSTRALIA QTIS 3YO BENCHMARK 68 HCp 2 1200m 12:52pm Morphettville Parks Sportsbet Set a Deposit Limit Handicap 2 1000m 1:00pm Rosehill Gardens JAMES SQUIRE HANDICAP 4 1500m 1:08pm Eagle Farm SKY RACING OPEN Handicap - Weights Raised 3kg 3 1600m 1:15pm Flemington VRC Member Russell Dawson Plate 3 1000m 1:24pm Aquis Park Gold Coast Poly PENGUIN CONCRETE Maiden Plate 3 1540m 1:27pm Morphettville Parks Quayclean Handicap 3 2250m 1:35pm Rosehill Gardens ATC MEMBERS PETER SIMPSON HANDICAP 5 1200m 1:43pm Eagle Farm MEKKA RACEDAY 17 AUGUST QTIS Two-Year-Old Handicap 4 1200m 1:50pm Flemington RMBL Investments Rising Stars Final 4 1600m 1:59pm Aquis Park Gold Coast Poly KOLLOSCHE BENCHMARK 58 Handicap 4 1050m 2:02pm Morphettville Parks Julie Seed Handicap 4 1400m 2:10pm Rosehill Gardens SCHWEPPES HANDICAP 6 1100m 2:18pm Eagle Farm COUNTRY MUSIC RACEDAY ON SALE NOW OPEN Handicap 5 1200m 2:25pm Flemington VRC Member Leigh Hughes Trophy 5 1400m 2:34pm Aquis Park Gold Coast Poly THE BIG BENS BENCHMARK 72 Handicap 5 1540m 2:37pm Morphettville Parks Sportsbet South Australian Sires’ Produce Stakes 5 1400m 2:45pm Rosehill Gardens THE AGENCY REAL ESTATE HANDICAP 7 2400m 2:57pm Eagle Farm BECOME A BRC MEMBER Class 6 Plate 6 1200m 3:05pm Flemington VRC Member Lily Liu Sprint 6 1200m 3:14pm Aquis Park Gold Coast Poly NOVOTEL BRISBANE AIRPORT HOTEL BENCHMARK 65 Handicap 6 1200m 3:17pm Morphettville Parks Peter Elberg Funerals Handicap 6 1550m 3:25pm Rosehill Gardens TOYOTA FORKLIFTS WINTER CHALLENGE 8 1500m 3:37pm Eagle Farm MORETON HIRE QTIS Three-Year-Old Handicap 7 1800m 3:45pm Flemington Deane Lester Flemington Cup 7 2800m 3:54pm Aquis Park Gold Coast Poly SCI-FLEET HINO BENCHMARK 58 Handicap 7 1900m 3:57pm Morphettville Parks AIG Security Handicap 7 1550m 4:05pm Rosehill Gardens TAB HANDICAP 9 1300m 4:13pm Eagle Farm XXXX QTIS Three-Year-Old Handicap 8 1400m 4:20pm Flemington VRC Member Peter Drake Plate 8 2000m 4:29pm Aquis Park Gold Coast Poly JARED POOLE DESIGN ARCHITECTS BENCHMARK 58 Handicap 8 1540m 4:32pm Morphettville Parks The Fotobase Group Handicap 8 1250m 4:40pm Rosehill Gardens ROSEHILL BOWLING CLUB HANDICAP 10 1200m 4:48pm Eagle Farm LADBROKES BET TICKER BENCHMARK 78 Handicap 9 1600m 4:52pm Flemington VRC Member Janet Kolotelo Plate 9 1000m 5:10pm Morphettville Parks Dominant Handicap 9 1250m

4 The Chairman and Board of the Gold Coast Turf Club would like to extend their thanks to the following Sponsors for their continued support... Premium Partner Major Sponsors

5 Premium Sponsors

6 How To Read Your Form Guide 16 NEVERHADABET (NZ) LATE: BERNIE’S BEST 2EM (Blks) Barrier 11 John Morrisey (Gold Coast) Michael Murphy (a2/49kg) 59kg 5yo b h Nicconi-Distinctive Lass (Orientate (USA)) Breeder: R Kellam Owner: R Kellam, G Quinn, C McCormick, Ms S Brown, T Lee, Quack Quack Syndicate (Mgr: J Runic), M Davis, R Summers, M Maclure, J Quintero, Ms M Cullen, Ms A Zhang, B Darklighter & B Fett BLACK, LILAC CROSSED SASHES, RED AND GOLD STARS SLEEVES, WHITE CAP (dwtc) 17 Starts 2-1-3 $47,388 TECHFORM Rating 97 1st Up 3:0-0-0 2nd Up 3:0-0-0 Track 6:1-2-0 Dist 4:1-1-0 Trk/Dist 3:1-1-0 Firm 0:0-0-0 Good 13:5-1-2 Soft 2:1-1-0 Heavy 2:0-1-0 Synth 0:0-0-0 Distance(s) Won 1400(1), 1600(1) 11-15 DOOMm Sat27Feb16 1600 G-3 3Y HCP Beau Appo (14) 54(52) $7.50 1-Mr Epic 54 5.4L 1:36.29 Rtg 63 13-13 DOOMm Sat9Jul16 1200 G-4 CL3-SW J Orman (10) 55.5 $16 1-Rough Eddie 56 7.3L 1:10.20 Rtg 63 11-12 GCSTm Wed20Jul16 1300 S-5 CL1 Josh Oliver(a) (5) 59(56) $5.50 1-Bound for Love 56.5 8.0L 1:17.07 Rtg 63 2-12 GCST Sat6Aug16 1400 S-6 CL2 M Murphy(a) (7) 57(55) $5 1-Dream Habit 52 1.0L 1:25.14 Rtg 62 4-9 GCST Sat20Aug16 1400 G-3 CL2 M Murphy(a) (1) 59(57) $4.60 1-Legal Counsel 55 0.8L 1:24.79 Rtg 63 Results of last 5 starts 4th of 9 runners, Track, Date, Distance, Track Condition #, Class of Race, Jockey, (Barrier), Alloted Weight (Weight Carried), Starting Price, Winner/2nd of the Race, Winner/2nd Weight Carried, Margin to 1st/2nd, Race Time, Handicapper Rating. Age, Colour, Sex, Sire-Dam (Dam Sire) (Career Form - d = Won at distance, w = Won in wet, t = Won at track, c = Won at the course and distance Jockey, (Apprentice Claim/Minimum Riding Weight), Weight TAB Number, Horse Name, (Country of Birth), Previous Name, Emergency Number, (Blinkers) Barrier Trainer (Location) Racecourse Layout

7 Dress Standards And House Policy ALL MEMBERS AND ALL FUNCTION AREAS Including Rails Bar, Prime Ministers Bar, Members Level 2, Boardroom, Skyline Restaurant, Skyline Mezzanine, The Gallery, Corporate Suites, The Glasshouse, The Perch, The TAB Emporium Lounge. GENTLEMEN Collared shirts only, tailored trousers with belt, dress jeans (not ripped or torn), enclosed dress shoes must be worn. Not acceptable: • No caps to be worn in Members area • Ripped, torn or dishevelled denim / jeans, shorts, t-shirts or shirts without collars, singlets, tracksuits, thongs / sandals or open toedshoes, joggers / sandshoes / runners / skate or street shoes • Fancy Dress LADIES Ladies Racewear attire - one piece outfit which include tailored pants. Dresses and skirts, pants, trousers, dress jeans and suits are acceptable. Not acceptable: • Tracksuits, rubber thongs, joggers / sandshoes / runners / skate or street shoes • Fancy Dress PUBLIC AREAS Including Members and Public Car Parks, Pubic Bars, TAB Auditorium and Southern Lawn. GENTLEMEN AND LADIES • Minimum respectable dress standards are required for general admission. • Footwear must be worn at all times. • Dress t-shirts, collared shirts, jumpers, dress shorts and jeans are acceptable attire in our public areas. HOUSE POLICIES The Gold Coast Turf Club reserves the right to request any patron to adhere to our House Policies whilst attending any event or raceday at the Club. These may include, but are not limited to the following: - Request a patron to cover visible tattoos - The removal of inappropriate jewellery - The removal of inappropriate fancy dress - Removal or covering of inappropriate clothing - Confiscation of inappropriate props or sporting equipment - The ability for any GCTC staff member or representative to inspect any bags Refusal to adhere to any of these rules may result in a patron being asked to leave the premises. Patrons may be photographed, filmed or recorded at the racecourse and each patron acknowledges and agrees that the Gold Coast Turf Club may use these images in its sole discretion and without the need to account to or obtain any further consent from the patron. Patrons are not permitted to take, record, sell, publish, disseminate or reproduce in any form, for commercial purposes, any still or moving image or any sound recording of any event at the racecourse.

8 Notice To Patrons The Totalisator operating at this Club is a Direct Link to the Queensland TAB and all tickets may be collected here or at any TAB Agency and amounts may be paid into or withdrawn from Telephone Accounts on production of your account information. Punters are reminded that it is their sole responsibility to check that all tickets and amounts are correct. CANCELLATIONS TOTALISATOR WAGERING 1. Tickets purchased up to forty minutes before the advertised race start time may be cancelled at any time up to forty minutes prior to race start time. 2. Tickets purchased within forty minutes of the advertised race start time may be cancelled in the event of an error, provided the cancellation is requested at the offi ce of issue within fi ve (5) minutes of the time of issue, and is completed prior to race start time. 3. Any ticket which involves a late scratching may be cancelled at any offi ce up to two minutes prior to race start time. CANCELLATIONS FIXED ODDS WAGERING Fixed odds tickets may only be cancelled in the event of an error, and provided the cancellation is completed within two minutes of the time of issue, and prior to the close of betting. UNDER-AGE BETTING: 1. A person shall not place a bet, or take part in a Keno game, either on his or her or any other person’s behalf, who is under 18 years of age. 2. A person who is the operator of, or who assists in operating, a totalisator or fixed odds betting service is not permitted to: a. accept a bet from, or give a ticket or other acknowledgement for a bet to, a minor; or b. allow a minor to establish an account for conducting betting by telephone; or c. otherwise allow a minor to take part in wagering. At all thoroughbred racing venues in Queensland and for all venues on which the Bookmaker conducts business, the Bookmaker is required to bet to lose the sum of $1000.00 in one single wager when requested to do so at the displayed price as advertised on that individual Bookmaker’s display Bookmakers Minimum Wagers

9 Changes to the Australian Rules of Racing which took effect from the 1st October, 1997 now permit patrons to have a mobile phone on a racecourse. However, unless with special permission from the Stewards, mobile phones, radio transmitters, radio transreceivers or any other appliance, apparatus, instrument or equipment that is capable of receiving or transmitting information, must be turned off: (a) In the Mounting Yard. (b) The scales area. (c) Any specific area designated by the Stewards. No person shall transmit from the grounds of a racecourse any betting odds being offered by a bookmaker. Furthermore, mobile phones will not be permitted within the area of the Jockeys’ Room. Please contact the Stewards should any persons have any queries in relation to these changes. Notice - Mobile Phones QLD’s Non-Smoking Law The law prohibits any patron of the Gold Coast Turf Club smoking in an indoor or outdoor area where food or drink is consumed or sold. As a result, smoking is prohibited in all areas of the Club’s grounds aside from the “Designated Smoking Areas” DESIGNATED SMOKING AREAS No food or drink is permitted in these areas • Service Road, behind GG’s Bar • Entrance Lawn, clearly marked Designated Smoking Areas

11 Race 1 1200m 12:14pm ARRON KENNEDY MEMORIAL Maiden Handicap Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500. Maiden Handicap. Apprentices can claim. Track Record: 1-08.10E Ralphie (22/06/2024) [Synthetic] Class Record: 1-10.20E Yishay (08/06/2024) [Synthetic] The Whisper is: 3. mean approach No. Last 5 Horse/Barrier/Trainer/Techform Jockey Wgt Rtg 1 El Bueno Uno (5) Robert Heathcote 0 Jai Williams (a0/54kg) 60 0 2 Flying Ting Lok (10) Adam Campton 0 60 0 3 296s3 Mean Approach (6) Toby Edmonds 100 Sean Cormack 60 0 4 4s Rubinova (9) Steven O’Dea & Matthew Hoysted 84 Paul Hammersley 59.5 0 5 56sPs Trapeze Flyer (11) Grant Laming 83 Adin Thompson 59 0 6 36s32 Been A Secret (12) Toby Edmonds 98 58 0 7 5 Xtra Loud (4) David Gafa 84 Marnu Potgieter (a0/54kg) 58 0 8 26642 Dee Stormed (7) Renita Beaton 97 57.5 0 9 Aima Sun (3) Allan Chau 0 Nozi Tomizawa 56.5 0 10 6s623 Demes Girl (8) Neil Hocking 93 Corey Sutherland (a3/56kg) 56.5 0 11 s7344 Viganotto (1) Allan Chau 96 Casey Waddell (a2/50kg) 55 0 12 s9466 Optimus Maximus (2) Pat Duff 91 Shania Willis (a3/48kg) 54 0 TECHFORM’S TOP 5 1. 3-Mean Approach 100 2. 6-Been A Secret 98 3. 8-Dee Stormed 97 4. 11-Viganotto 96 5. 10-Demes Girl 93 1 El Bueno Uno (Blks) Barrier 5 Robert Heathcote (Eagle Farm) Jai Williams (a0/54kg) 60kg 3yo b or br g Better Than Ready-Buenismo (Snitzel) Breeder: Mrs K Bond Owner: Adrenaline Thoroughbreds No 1, L T Keane, J O’Neill, T Grayson, I A Chester-Master, Mrs N Handford, Mrs S L Findlay, D Green, R S Harris, P G Renehan, W Turner, M A Tydeman, A R Mcewan, D Flood, G D Flood, The Recruits, TBJ Racing & Leonie’s Lads Sky Blue, White And Purple Adrenaline Logo, Orange Sleeves And Cap With Purple Adrenaline logo FIRST START 2 Flying Ting Lok Barrier 10 Adam Campton (Gold Coast) 60kg 3yo b or br g Cluster-Miss Hong Kong (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)) Breeder: Mr S Lam Owner: Dr K C Lam Black, White Epaulettes With Royal Blue Outline, White And Royal Blue Striped Cap FIRST START

12 3 Mean Approach Barrier 6 Toby Edmonds (Gold Coast) Sean Cormack 60kg 3yo b c Lean Mean Machine-Novel Idea (New Approach (IRE)) Breeder: Raphie Bloodstock Trust Owner: W J Bain & Mrs L M Bain Navy Blue, Men Matter Logo, Orange Cap 6 Starts 0-2-2 $29,100 TECHFORM Rating 100 1st Up 2:0-0-2 2nd Up 1:0-1-0 Track 0:0-0-0 Dist 3:0-1-1 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Firm 0:0-0-0 Good 1:0-1-0 Soft 4:0-1-1 Heavy 1:0-0-1 Synth 0:0-0-0 2-10 E FMm Fri 26Jan24 1200S5 3YC&G MDN-SW A J Mallyon (1) 58 $4.40 1-Pivotal Lad 58 1.0L 1:12.43 2-10 DOOMm Wed 14Feb24 1110G4 3Y MDN-SW A J Mallyon (9) 58 $8 1-Grand Meteor 56 1.7L 1:04.57 9-12 DOOMm Wed 13Mar24 1200S6 3Y MDN-SW A J Mallyon (12) 58 $14 1-Golden Image 58 11.0L 1:11.77 6-13 DOOMm Wed 20Mar24 1350S5 3Y MDN A J Mallyon (13) 60 $16 1-Typhoon Tip 56.5 2.4L 1:21.11 3-10 IPSW Fri 5Jul24 1200H8 3Y MDN J M Orman (6) 59 $8.50 1-Caspernova 60 3.3L 1:12.28 4 Rubinova (Blks) Barrier 9 Steven O’Dea & Matthew Hoysted (Eagle Farm) Paul Hammersley 59.5kg 3yo br g Rubick-Chase the Dame (Quest for Fame (GB)) Breeder: Esker Lodge Australia Owner: Proven Thoroughbreds, A J Halloran, Taormina Lodge, B T Burke, Rubick Package, E C Politch, B Leach, W A Wilkins, G MacAndrews, B D Playford, C Blair, C Cowling, Dirty Grey Racing 2021, Ms M Ferrari, Ms L O’Connor, L F Robins, M R Koczan, M M Dawson, Proven Chase The Dame & Mrs K L Calkin Black, Lime Green Spot And Armbands, Quartered Cap 1 Starts 0-0-0 $1,600 TECHFORM Rating 84 1st Up 1:0-0-0 Track 0:0-0-0 Dist 0:0-0-0 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Firm 0:0-0-0 Good 0:0-0-0 Soft 0:0-0-0 Heavy 1:0-0-0 Synth 0:0-0-0 4-8 SCSTN Fri 19Jan24 1000H8 CG&E MDN J H Huxtable (2) 58 $11 1-Luvarchie 60 7.7L 59.38 5 Trapeze Flyer (Blks) Barrier 11 Grant Laming (Gold Coast) Adin Thompson 59kg 3yo b g Trapeze Artist-Espurante (Flying Spur) Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Owner: G J Laming Fluro Orange, Black Horseshoe And Sleeves White Checks, Fluro Orange Cap 3 Starts 0-0-0 $1,600 TECHFORM Rating 83 1st Up 2:0-0-0 2nd Up 1:0-0-0 Track 1:0-0-0 Dist 2:0-0-0 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Firm 0:0-0-0 Good 1:0-0-0 Soft 1:0-0-0 Heavy 0:0-0-0 Synth 1:0-0-0 5-10 IPSW Thu 26Oct23 1200G3 MDN-SW G J Cartwright (4) 55 $9 1-More Max 55.5 6.0L 1:10.65 6-7 GRAF Wed 8Nov23 1200S6 MDN-SW G J Cartwright (1) 57.5 $17 1-Three Gongs 57.5 6.3L 1:11.60 FF-11 GCPT Sat 13Apr24 1540Syn MDN N T Callow (6) 59.5 $11 1-Nails And Pride 59.5 0.0L 1:33.36 6 Been A Secret Barrier 12 Toby Edmonds (Gold Coast) 58kg 3yo b f Spill the Beans-Felino Bel (Bel Esprit) Breeder: Mr W Bain Owner: W J Bain & Mrs L M Bain Yellow, Cerise Diagonal Spots, Sleeves And Spot On Cap 6 Starts 0-1-3 $26,650 TECHFORM Rating 98 1st Up 2:0-0-1 2nd Up 2:0-1-1 Track 0:0-0-0 Dist 2:0-1-1 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Firm 0:0-0-0 Good 3:0-0-1 Soft 2:0-0-2 Heavy 1:0-1-0 Synth 0:0-0-0 3-12 IPSW Fri 3Nov23 1200G4 3YF MDN-SW J J Lloyd (5) 57 $2.35f 1-Booga Ray 57 1.2L 1:11.49 3-12 WARW Mon 27Nov23 1350S5 3Y MDN J J Lloyd (7) 58 $1.65f 1-The Boi 60 0.5L 1:22.27 6-8 E FMm Wed 13Dec23 1400G4 3Y MDN J J Lloyd (1) 58 $6.50 1-Bremerhaven 58 3.1L 1:23.72 3-9 SCST Fri 14Jun24 1000S5 3Y MDN R D Dolan (5) 57.5 $6 1-Thankyou Henry 60 3.1L 58.11 2-10 IPSW Fri 5Jul24 1200H8 3Y MDN C Graham(a) (2) 56.5 $8.50 1-Caspernova 60 2.4L 1:12.28

13 Gold Coast 7 Xtra Loud (Blks) Barrier 4 David Gafa (Sunshine Coast) Marnu Potgieter (a0/54kg) 58kg 5yo br m Xtravagant (NZ)-Shoutin’ (Teranaba) Breeder: Mr R Johnson Owner: C Neville Red, White Sash, White And Red Spots Sleeves, Red Cap, White Spots 1 Starts 0-0-0 $750 TECHFORM Rating 84 1st Up 1:0-0-0 Track 0:0-0-0 Dist 0:0-0-0 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Firm 0:0-0-0 Good 0:0-0-0 Soft 1:0-0-0 Heavy 0:0-0-0 Synth 0:0-0-0 5-12 KCOY Tue 9Jul24 800 S7 MDN-SW P S Carter(a) (8) 56.5(52.5) $51 1-Arnie’s Army 56.5 2.9L 46.04 8 Dee Stormed (Blks) Barrier 7 Renita Beaton (Gold Coast) 57.5kg 3yo gr-br g Exceed And Excel-My Nikita (NZ) (Shamoline Warrior) Breeder: Rosemont Stud Owner: T L Schmetzer, D Grambeau, J Wright, T M Maloney, M Dwyer, B M Howard, G S Jones, J J Jones, C Jones, F Jones, J P Warren, Mrs M H Howard, Miss B Maloney & A P Crowe Deep Navy Blue, White Diagonal Half, Striped Sleeves, Quartered Cap 10 Starts 0-2-0 $24,850 TECHFORM Rating 97 1st Up 3:0-1-0 2nd Up 2:0-0-0 Track 1:0-1-0 Dist 2:0-0-0 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Firm 0:0-0-0 Good 3:0-0-0 Soft 4:0-1-0 Heavy 2:0-0-0 Synth 1:0-1-0 2-13 GRAF Thu 16May24 1115S7 SUPER MDN-SW J Guthmann-Chester (5) 59 $7 1-Cosmic Fire 56.5 4.4L 1:04.74 6-10 COFF Fri 31May24 1205H10MDN-SW B P Ward (6) 59 $9.50 1-Tsunoda 59 5.1L 1:18.00 6-9 LISM Tue 18Jun24 1210S5 MDN D Thornton (1) 57 $5.50 1-Going Dutch 56 2.8L 1:12.69 4-13 BLNA Sun 30Jun24 1310H8 MDN D Thornton (13) 56.5 $15 1-Dazzling Robert 57.5 3.0L 1:22.81 2-7 GCPT Sat 13Jul24 1050Syn MDN M Hellyer (1) 57 $2.50f 1-Dominance 58 0.3L 1:01.47 9 Aima Sun Barrier 3 Allan Chau (Bundall) Nozi Tomizawa 56.5kg 2yo br f Sebring Sun-Isla Grace (May’haab) Breeder: Glenthorne Park Thoroughbreds Owner: C M Ruttley Deep Red, Cream Epaulettes And Cap FIRST START 10 Demes Girl Barrier 8 Neil Hocking (Deagon) Corey Sutherland (a3/56kg) 56.5kg 3yo b f Headwater-Demeanour (Commands) Breeder: Mrs J Sergi Owner: S D Rane Light Blue, Gold Stars, Dark Blue Sleeves 6 Starts 0-1-1 $7,735 TECHFORM Rating 93 1st Up 3:0-0-0 2nd Up 2:0-1-0 Track 0:0-0-0 Dist 1:0-0-0 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Firm 0:0-0-0 Good 4:0-1-0 Soft 2:0-0-1 Heavy 0:0-0-0 Synth 0:0-0-0 13-14 SCST Sun 13Aug23 1200G4 MDN J Stanley (3) 54(55) $61 1-Headlock 57.5 9.8L 1:12.38 6-10 SCST Sun 3Dec23 1000S6 MDN-SW J Stanley (3) 55 $41 1-Secret Statement 58.5 8.6L 57.85 6-9 TWBAN Sat 8Jun24 870 G4 3Y MDN-SW K Yoshida (5) 56 $91 1-Enflamed 58 5.3L 51.21 2-8 GATT Thu 20Jun24 860 G4 MDN-SW J Stanley (4) 56 $8 1-Levar 58 5.0L 49.24 3-9 TWBAN Sat 6Jul24 1000S5 MDN J Stanley (6) 56 $20 1-Smart ‘N’ Stylish 58 2.9L 1:01.89

14 11 Viganotto Barrier 1 Allan Chau (Bundall) Casey Waddell (a2/50kg) 55kg 4yo b m Charge Forward-Cambage (Haradasun) Breeder: Mr S Singleton Owner: H L Chau, J Huang, D Vu, C J Chen & K F Chau Deep Red, Cream Epaulettes And Cap 12 Starts 0-2-2 $21,925 TECHFORM Rating 96 1st Up 4:0-2-1 2nd Up 3:0-0-1 Track 3:0-0-1 Dist 2:0-0-1 Trk/Dist 1:0-0-1 Firm 0:0-0-0 Good 6:0-2-1 Soft 1:0-0-0 Heavy 2:0-0-0 Synth 3:0-0-1 11-14 BLNA Fri 1Mar24 1000S6 SUPER MDN B Thornton (13) 56.5 $21 1-Super Impressive 57 8.0L 59.12 7-12 WARW Thu 9May24 800 G4 MDN B A Youngberry(a) (10) 56.5(55) $8.50 1-Freakshake 59 3.9L 45.09 3-9 GCPT Sat 8Jun24 1200Syn MDN Andrew Spinks (7) 56 $18 1-Yishay 59.5 4.8L 1:10.20 4-8 GCPT Sat 15Jun24 1050Syn MDN Andrew Spinks (5) 55.5 $7.50 1-Bremers 60 2.8L 1:00.69 4-7 GCPT Sat 29Jun24 1050Syn MDN Andrew Spinks (7) 55.5 $6 1-Veloce Meteor 58.5 4.7L 1:00.30 12 Optimus Maximus Barrier 2 Pat Duff (Deagon) Shania Willis (a3/48kg) 54kg 3yo br or bl g Jungle Cat (IRE)-Empress of Rome (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)) Breeder: Ramsay Family Holdings Pty Ltd Owner: K Tsaples, Mrs R S Tsaples, Mrs M E Galt, P C Wildie, Mrs K Ramsay & Ramsay Family (Mgr: G D Ramsay) Purple, Gold Braces, Armbands And Cap 13 Starts 0-0-0 $11,550 TECHFORM Rating 91 1st Up 2:0-0-0 2nd Up 2:0-0-0 Track 1:0-0-0 Dist 7:0-0-0 Trk/Dist 1:0-0-0 Firm 0:0-0-0 Good 5:0-0-0 Soft 4:0-0-0 Heavy 3:0-0-0 Synth 1:0-0-0 8-10 IPSW Thu 29Feb24 1350S5 3Y MDN-SW S L Willis(a) (2) 58(55) $31 1-Ready To Pardon 58 5.9L 1:22.09 9-10 SCST Sun 26May24 1000S6 3Y MDN-SW J H Huxtable (7) 58 $51 1-Payline 58 9.6L 59.01 4-10 GCPT Sat 8Jun24 1200Syn 3Y MDN-SW S L Willis(a) (9) 58(55) $11 1-Firebolt 54.5 3.4L 1:10.27 6-10 DOOMm Wed 19Jun24 1200G4 3Y MDN-SW T M Fenlon(a) (1) 58(55) $101 1-Pre Eminence 58 2.7L 1:09.78 6-10 IPSW Fri 5Jul24 1200H8 3Y MDN S L Willis(a) (1) 54(51) $11 1-Caspernova 60 7.1L 1:12.28

15 FOR MORE DETAILS VISIT CFLEETS.COM.AU Carbon Fleet Solutions: Affordable and Reliable Truck Hire Carbon Fleet Solutions provides top-notch truck rental services across Queensland and New South Wales. With flexible rental options and a Rent to Buy program, we cater to both short-term and long-term needs. Sitrak C7H-P Prime Mover: Unmatched Reliability and Performance The Sitrak C7H Prime Mover boasts a powerful MAN 540hp 2500nm engine, perfect for heavy-duty tasks.

17 Race 2 1200m 12:49pm MARTIN COLLINS AUSTRALIA QTIS 3YO BENCHMARK 68 Hcp Of $28,000. 1st $15,600, 2nd $4,800, 3rd $2,650, 4th $1,450, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500. QTIS 3YO Bonuses: 1st $10500, 2nd $3000, 3rd $1500 to qualified horses. A QTIS 3YO Fillies $7,500 of 1st $5250, 2nd $1500, 3rd $750 also applies for qualified horses. For Three-YearsOld. BenchMark 68 Handicap. Apprentices can claim. Track Record: 1-08.10E Ralphie (22/06/2024) [Synthetic] Class Record: NPR-E First running under these conditions & distance The Whisper is: 6. five star vixen No. Last 5 Horse/Barrier/Trainer/Techform Jockey Wgt Rtg 1 12770 Masterplan (11) Brad Stewart 86 60.5 69 2 13761 Noble Style (1) Paula Barron 95 Paul Hammersley 57 66 3 115s9 Soo Sweet (2) Toby Edmonds 100 Scott Galloway 57 66 4 527s8 Spirit Of Mac (8) Toby Edmonds 96 Sean Cormack 57 62 5 18221 Whiskey Dancer (3) Lee Freedman 93 Danny Peisley 57 66 6 5s311 Five Star Vixen (6) Jay Bellamy 96 Jai Williams (a0/54kg) 56.5 65 7 s6929 Lady Shotgun (7) Angela Plumb 86 Michael Cahill 56 64 8 1444s What A Weekend (5) Stuart Kendrick 97 Kirk Matheson 56 60 9 1s3 Luton Hoo (NZ) (9) David Vandyke 98 54 57 10 s1648 Matte Black (10) Indiana Turner 90 54 56 11 7s81 Veloce Meteor (4) Adam Campton 98 54 56 TECHFORM’S TOP 5 1. 3-Soo Sweet 100 2. 11-Veloce Meteor 98 3. 9-Luton Hoo 98 4. 8-What A Weekend 97 5. 4-Spirit Of Mac 96 1 Masterplan (Blks) Barrier 11 Brad Stewart (Deagon) 60.5kg 3yo b g 08/10/20 Sidestep-Western Desert (Nicconi) Breeder: Mr B Stewart Owner: Mrs P Stewart Royal Blue, Silver Diagonal Stripes, White Cap Blue Pom Pom 35 Starts 7-5-5 $162,510 (dw) TECHFORM Rating 86 1st Up 3:0-0-1 2nd Up 2:1-0-1 Track 0:0-0-0 Dist 16:6-2-0 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Firm 1:1-0-0 Good 16:4-1-3 Soft 17:2-3-2 Heavy 1:0-1-0 Synth 0:0-0-0 Distance(s) Won 1100(1),1200(6) 1-8 ESK Sat 18May24 1200G4 HCP J B Murphy (3) 55 $4.40 2-Dare To Share 60 0.1L 1:09.78 Rtg 70 2-9 KCOY Sun 2Jun24 1200S7 BM65 B Stewart (4) 62.5 $8 1-Fighting Idol 59.5 0.5L 1:10.84 Rtg 71 7-12 SCST Sun 9Jun24 1200S6 BM65 B Stewart (11) 62.5 $8.50 1-Thunder Mania 59 3.3L 1:12.18 Rtg 71 7-16 E FMm Sat 29Jun24 1200G4 BOTB FINAL J B Murphy (7) 52 $9.50 1-Tiger Legend 62 2.5L 1:10.10 Rtg 72 10-10 KCOY Tue 9Jul24 1200S7 3Y BM60 R Wiggins (10) 65 $4.20 1-Esjay 61.5 12.6L 1:10.96 Rtg 70

18 2 Noble Style Barrier 1 Paula Barron (Gold Coast) Paul Hammersley 57kg 3yo b f 29/08/20 Needs Further-Lustica (Tale of the Cat (USA)) Breeder: Mrs M Gunn Owner: Ms H W Yeung, H K Cheung, Ms K L Suen Sung, C F Tang, P Shum, K H Lam, P Y Ng, Miss Y C Lee, Ms P P M Or, Y P J Lee & Ms Y Y V Yau Purple, Yellow Lightning Bolt Vee And Sleeves With Purple Lightning Bolt, Purple Cap 14 Starts 3-3-3 $86,120 (tc) TECHFORM Rating 95 1st Up 2:2-0-0 2nd Up 2:0-1-1 Track 8:3-3-2 Dist 8:2-2-1 Trk/Dist 5:2-2-1 Firm 0:0-0-0 Good 2:0-0-0 Soft 3:0-0-0 Heavy 0:0-0-0 Synth 9:3-3-3 Distance(s) Won 1050(1),1200(2) 1-9 GCPT Sat 20Apr24 1200Syn BM62 L G Barr (2) 56(53) $2.90 2-Flying Milo 57 1.3L 1:09.87 Rtg 60 3-9 SCPT Sun 12May24 1400Syn BM65 L G Barr (5) 56.5(53.5) $5 1-Denied 58.5 4.8L 1:22.81 Rtg 63 7-8 DOOMm Wed 29May24 1200S5 HCP S N Cormack (4) 54 $71 1-Midnight In Tokyo 52 4.6L 1:09.51 Rtg 63 6-11 DOOMm Wed 12Jun24 1200G4 3Y BM65 S N Cormack (7) 57 $26 1-Invincible Shield 58.5 7.4L 1:08.94 Rtg 63 1-11 GCPT Sat 29Jun24 1200Syn BM58 J A Williams(a) (1) 59.5 $1.75f 2-Dusky Dancer 54.5 2.3L 1:09.00 Rtg 62 3 Soo Sweet (Blks) Barrier 2 Toby Edmonds (Gold Coast) Scott Galloway 57kg 3yo b f 28/08/20 Sooboog-Sweet Bucks (NZ) (Alamosa (NZ)) Breeder: Mr M McLean Owner: M A McLean, D A Akers, T G Collard & K J Brosnan White, Royal Blue Stars, Royal Blue And White Stars Sleeves And Cap 9 Starts 3-1-3 $124,600 (dt) TECHFORM Rating 100 1st Up 3:0-0-2 2nd Up 2:1-1-0 Track 2:2-0-0 Dist 3:1-0-1 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Firm 0:0-0-0 Good 6:1-1-3 Soft 1:0-0-0 Heavy 0:0-0-0 Synth 2:2-0-0 Distance(s) Won 1050(1),1100(1),1200(1) 3-8 IPSWm Wed 11Oct23 1200G4 3Y BM65 M Harley (8) 54.5(55.5) $9.50 1-Weigall Tiger 54.5 1.8L 1:09.84 Rtg 60 1-5 GCPT Sat 11Nov23 1100Syn 3Y BM58 J Franklin(a) (4) 59(56.5) $1.55f 2-Whiskey Dancer 58.5 3.3L 1:04.29 Rtg 60 1-7 SCST Sun 10Dec23 1200G4 3Y BM62 J Franklin(a) (1) 58.5(56.5) $1.80f 2-Torque I Tee 60.5 0.1L 1:12.07 Rtg 63 5-12 GCSTm Sat 6Jan24 1200G4 3Y HCP J M Orman (9) 56 $18 1-Defiant Spirit 58.5 2.4L 1:08.84 Rtg 67 9-9 SCST Sun 16Jun24 1000S5 3Y HCP R D Dolan (8) 57 $19 1-Enterprise Lucia 55.5 4.5L 57.75 Rtg 67 4 Spirit Of Mac Barrier 8 Toby Edmonds (Gold Coast) Sean Cormack 57kg 3yo b c 30/09/20 Spirit of Boom-Daddys Little Girl (General Nediym) Breeder: Mr J P Wagstaff Owner: A J Edmonds, M M Dwyer, B Macalpine, A J Maloney, B Robinson, T J Small, Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia (Mgr: K W Maloney), M Buckley & D Phillips Red, Yellow Seams And Cap 6 Starts 1-2-0 $57,010 (c) TECHFORM Rating 96 1st Up 2:0-1-0 2nd Up 1:1-0-0 Track 2:1-1-0 Dist 4:1-1-0 Trk/Dist 1:1-0-0 Firm 0:0-0-0 Good 2:0-0-0 Soft 2:0-1-0 Heavy 0:0-0-0 Synth 2:1-1-0 Distance(s) Won 1150(1) 1-7 GCPT Sat 4Nov23 1150Syn 3Y MDN S C Galloway (6) 59 $1.50f 2-Our Nan Diane 56 3.8L 1:07.43 5-10 SCSTm Sat 18Nov23 1000G4 3Y HCP M R Du Plessis (4) 53 $8 1-Outweighed 54 0.8L 58.11 Rtg 60 2-10 DOOMm Sat 2Dec23 1200S7 RUPERT 3YC&G-SW M Harley (4) 56.5 $12 1-Beautantes 56.5 0.2L 1:10.20 Rtg 60 7-12 E FMm Sat 16Dec23 1200G4 GOLD EDITION-LR A J Mallyon (1) 57 $9 1-Abounding 55 3.1L 1:10.88 Rtg 64 8-8 DOOMm Wed 26Jun24 1200S5 3Y HCP C Graham(a) (8) 58 $9 1-Bohemian Lad 58.5 15.8L 1:09.45 Rtg 64

19 Gold Coast 5 Whiskey Dancer Barrier 3 Lee Freedman (Gold Coast) Danny Peisley 57kg 3yo b f 18/08/20 Sidestep-Tennessee Tango (Encosta de Lago) Breeder: Canning Downs Pty Ltd Owner: Associated Bloodstock (Mgr: R M Greenup), V P Ernst, Mrs J M Greenup, R M Greenup, G K Monaghan, P G Rabbitt, T J Rowntree, R R Wells, M Willstorfer & W A Willstorfer Navy Blue, Orange A, Epaulettes, Striped Sleeves, Checked Cap 15 Starts 3-6-2 $117,100 (dwtc) TECHFORM Rating 93 1st Up 3:0-2-1 2nd Up 3:0-1-1 Track 12:2-6-2 Dist 7:2-2-0 Trk/Dist 5:1-2-0 Firm 0:0-0-0 Good 2:0-0-0 Soft 1:1-0-0 Heavy 0:0-0-0 Synth 12:2-6-2 Distance(s) Won 1050(1),1200(2) 1-12 GCPT Sat 27Apr24 1200Syn CL1 J A Williams(a) (9) 56(54.5) $7 2-Polarising 56.5 0.4L 1:09.70 Rtg 59 8-10 GCPT Sat 18May24 1200Syn BM65 J A Williams(a) (8) 56.5(55) $4.20f 1-Lennic 58.5 7.5L 1:08.77 Rtg 63 2-8 GCPT Sat 8Jun24 1200Syn 3Y BM60 B Thornton (3) 59.5 $4.60 1-Five Star Vixen 55.5 0.1L 1:09.51 Rtg 63 2-6 GCPT Sat 22Jun24 1200Syn 3Y BM65 J Guthmann-Chester (5) 58.5 $3.50 1-Five Star Vixen 57.5 2.3L 1:08.92 Rtg 63 1-6 KCOY Tue 9Jul24 1200S7 BM62 J A Williams(a) (5) 58 $3.30ef 2-Galactic Legend 58.5 0.4L 1:11.91 Rtg 63 6 Five Star Vixen Barrier 6 Jay Bellamy (Gold Coast) Jai Williams (a0/54kg) 56.5kg 3yo b f 03/09/20 Headwater-Wall Street Vixen (Manhattan Rain) Breeder: Mr R A Frappell Owner: C J Smith, B Bogle, J C T Bellamy, S M Bennett, S McKavanagh, H G Petersen, J Muir, Ms M A O’sullivan, F P O’Neill, Mrs C M Marshall, Mrs J N Gaylard, Miss N M Box, Ms T Watson, S M Wilson, D A Irvine, Mrs A Hindmarsh, Mack Racing (Mgr: A T McIlwain), P C Sposato, P W Crawford & M S Chisholm Navy Blue, Men Matter Logo, Orange Cap 12 Starts 3-1-2 $144,138 (c) TECHFORM Rating 96 1st Up 4:0-1-2 2nd Up 4:1-0-0 Track 2:2-0-0 Dist 5:2-0-1 Trk/Dist 2:2-0-0 Firm 0:0-0-0 Good 7:1-1-1 Soft 2:0-0-1 Heavy 1:0-0-0 Synth 2:2-0-0 Distance(s) Won 1100(1),1200(2) 1-12 GATT Thu 8Feb24 1100G4 3Y MDN A J Mallyon (6) 58.5 $4 2-Ready To Pardon 59.5 0.1L 1:03.99 5-6 IPSWm Wed 21Feb24 1350G4 3Y BM68 A J Mallyon (3) 58 $5 1-Laydownlily 58.5 3.8L 1:23.18 Rtg 58 3-12 TWBAN Sat 18May24 1000S5 CL2 T M Fenlon(a) (2) 55.5(54) $5 1-Orthie’s Girls 55 0.5L 1:01.31 Rtg 58 1-8 GCPT Sat 8Jun24 1200Syn 3Y BM60 J A Williams(a) (5) 57(55.5) $3.90 2-Whiskey Dancer 59.5 0.1L 1:09.51 Rtg 58 1-6 GCPT Sat 22Jun24 1200Syn 3Y BM65 J A Williams(a) (3) 57.5 $2.90f 2-Whiskey Dancer 58.5 2.3L 1:08.92 Rtg 61 7 Lady Shotgun (Pac) Barrier 7 Angela Plumb (Gold Coast) Michael Cahill 56kg 3yo b or br f 04/10/20 Star Turn-Sawn Off Shotgun (More Than Ready (USA)) Breeder: Mr G Harvey Owner: Miss A E Plumb, Mrs D M Quinlan, Miss J X Zhang, Mrs R M Di Franco, Mrs T S Turner, Ms K M Tucker & Mrs L Ggrich White, Dark Green Cap 11 Starts 2-2-0 $56,395 (w) TECHFORM Rating 86 1st Up 3:0-1-0 2nd Up 2:0-0-0 Track 1:0-1-0 Dist 3:0-0-0 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Firm 0:0-0-0 Good 6:1-0-0 Soft 2:0-1-0 Heavy 2:1-0-0 Synth 1:0-1-0 Distance(s) Won 1350(1),1400(1) 1-12 GCST Sat 9Dec23 1400G3 BM58 M J Cahill (7) 58 $6 2-Gold Witness 60 0.2L 1:22.68 Rtg 61 6-6 IPSWm Wed 22May24 1100G4 CL3 M J Cahill (1) 54(55) $16 1-Majestic Boom 59.5 2.6L 1:04.79 Rtg 65 9-11 DOOMm Wed 12Jun24 1200G4 3Y BM65 M J Cahill (2) 58 $101 1-Invincible Shield 58.5 8.9L 1:08.94 Rtg 65 2-9 GCPT Sat 29Jun24 1050Syn BM65 Y Lewis (4) 57 $21 1-Clover’s Prince 60 0.8L 59.81 Rtg 64 9-12 GRAF Sun 7Jul24 1425H8 GNEAS PREL M J Cahill (7) 57.5 $7 1-Change The Date 59.5 7.8L 1:26.19 Rtg 63

20 8 What A Weekend (Blks) Barrier 5 Stuart Kendrick (Sunshine Coast) Kirk Matheson 56kg 3yo br g 05/09/20 Better Than Ready-Weekend Saga (Real Saga) Breeder: Eureka Cambooya Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd Owner: I J Corazzol, M A McLean, D L Foster, Mrs M CFoster, Dr S P Brown, W E Muller, T A Morrow, G M Quan, C R Thomas, A J A Platz, Kendrick Racing (Mgr: S W Kendrick) & Wessel Thoroughbreds (Mgr: C J Wessel) White, Royal Blue Stars, Royal Blue And White Stars Sleeves And Cap 8 Starts 1-1-1 $39,850 (dw) TECHFORM Rating 97 1st Up 2:0-1-0 2nd Up 2:1-0-0 Track 0:0-0-0 Dist 3:1-0-0 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Firm 0:0-0-0 Good 4:0-1-1 Soft 4:1-0-0 Heavy 0:0-0-0 Synth 0:0-0-0 Distance(s) Won 1200(1) 7-15 SCST Tue 7Nov23 1000S7 MDN R Wiggins (13) 57.5 $3f 1-The Fixer 59 5.9L 58.34 1-10 IPSW Thu 23Nov23 1200S5 MDN-SW J L Bayliss (6) 57 $2.10f 2-Smart Recognition 57 1.5L 1:10.81 4-7 SCST Sun 10Dec23 1200G4 3Y BM62 B Wheeler(a) (4) 59 $3.30 1-Soo Sweet 56.5 3.3L 1:12.07 Rtg 60 4-7 E FMm Sat 23Dec23 1600G4 CITY TO SURF B Shinn (3) 57 $20 1-Trifling 56 4.0L 1:35.67 Rtg 60 4-6 E FMm Wed 3Jan24 1500S6 3Y BM65 J D Molloy(a) (4) 60(57) $7.50 1-Exotique Miss 56.5 11.6L 1:31.69 Rtg 61 9 Luton Hoo (NZ) (Blks) Barrier 9 David Vandyke (Sunshine Coast) 54kg 3yo b f 09/10/20 Time Test (GB)-Royal Excess (Exceed And Excel) Breeder: Mrs K Percy & R A Williams Owner: Mrs A Borges Red, White Stars And Armbands 2 Starts 1-0-1 $16,600 TECHFORM Rating 98 1st Up 2:1-0-1 Track 1:0-0-1 Dist 0:0-0-0 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Firm 0:0-0-0 Good 1:1-0-0 Soft 0:0-0-0 Heavy 0:0-0-0 Synth 1:0-0-1 Distance(s) Won 1000(1) 1-9 ORAN Sun 15Oct23 1010G4 F&M MDN-SW C Gallagher (4) 55.5 $8 2-Shalmum 54 1.1L 58.22 3-9 GCPT Sat 22Jun24 1050Syn CL1 M Hellyer (4) 57 $11 1-Enflamed 60 1.9L 59.94 Rtg 57 10 Matte Black (Blks) Barrier 10 Indiana Turner (Gold Coast) 54kg 3yo br g 02/11/20 Last Typhoon-Black Temptation (Lonhro) Breeder: Mrs N Gassner Owner: I Turner, J Muldoon, T Smitka, Miss C M Vines, P A Lampard, Mrs A K Webster, P R Mcdonnell, Miss C Wynne, S Vinter, J Quinn, T Steen, Mrs C Flynn, N Flynn, P J Flynn, Mrs K D Flynn, G Steen, Mrs M Whitechurch & M W Leahey Navy Blue, Aqua Checks And Armbands, Quartered Cap, Navy Blue Pom Pom 7 Starts 1-0-0 $20,650 (t) TECHFORM Rating 90 1st Up 2:1-0-0 2nd Up 2:0-0-0 Track 5:1-0-0 Dist 2:0-0-0 Trk/Dist 1:0-0-0 Firm 0:0-0-0 Good 1:0-0-0 Soft 1:0-0-0 Heavy 0:0-0-0 Synth 5:1-0-0 Distance(s) Won 1050(1) 6-9 GCPT Sat 25Nov23 1900Syn MDN-SW W D’Avila (1) 57 $61 1-Sudden Suspect 58.5 5.9L 1:58.71 1-7 GCPT Sat 18May24 1050Syn 3Y MDN B Thornton (6) 57.5 $7.50 2-Hollywood Epic 60 0.8L 1:01.28 6-10 GCPT Sat 8Jun24 1200Syn CL1 B Thornton (1) 58 $17 1-Singular 58 4.8L 1:09.53 Rtg 58 4-9 GCPT Sat 22Jun24 1050Syn CL1 J A Williams(a) (8) 59.5 $19 1-Enflamed 60 3.4L 59.94 Rtg 58 8-9 BDST Sat 6Jul24 1200S7 CL1 B Thornton (9) 57.5 $19 1-Rolling Rock 55.5 5.1L 1:11.22 Rtg 57

21 Gold Coast 11 Veloce Meteor Barrier 4 Adam Campton (Gold Coast) 54kg 3yo b g 21/08/20 Deep Field-Villa San Michele (Medaglia D’oro (USA)) Breeder: Yulong Investments Yulong Stud Owner: Nxt Level (Mgr: C S Andersen), A Wenn, B Tyrrell, Mrs M Truin, J K Skinner, T J Papez, Knuckleheads Racing (Mgr: M J Tylor), S Khambatta, R Khambatta, Incognito Racing (Mgr: M L Duncan), J Ferraro, J E Delpech, D Di Ciero, R Boyd, Ms D Bailey & Escroto Racing (Mgr: S R Housden) Black, Gold Nxt Level Syndication Logo 3 Starts 1-0-0 $17,785 (t) TECHFORM Rating 98 1st Up 2:0-0-0 2nd Up 1:1-0-0 Track 1:1-0-0 Dist 1:0-0-0 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Firm 0:0-0-0 Good 1:0-0-0 Soft 1:0-0-0 Heavy 0:0-0-0 Synth 1:1-0-0 Distance(s) Won 1050(1) 7-9 BDST Sat 30Dec23 1100S6 MDN-SW J Guthmann-Chester (8) 57 $1.75f 1-Laser Beam 57 7.5L 1:04.66 8-11 TWBAN Sat 15Jun24 1200G3 3Y MDN-SW A T Allen (1) 58 $10 1-Shouts All Day 56 7.3L 1:13.10 1-7 GCPT Sat 29Jun24 1050Syn MDN N T Callow (1) 58.5 $5.50 2-Mawsons Expedition 58.5 0.1L 1:00.30

22

23 Race 3 1540m 1:24pm PENGUIN CONCRETE Maiden Plate Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500. Maiden Set Weights. Apprentices can claim. Track Record: 1-29.88E Cinque Torri (29/06/2024) [Synthetic] Class Record: 1-31.86E Tuqiri (15/06/2024) [Synthetic] The Whisper is: 5. all about artie No. Last 5 Horse/Barrier/Trainer/Techform Jockey Wgt Rtg 1 s5300 Bramble Bay (2) Jim Murdoch 83 Matthew Gray 58.5 0 2 8s053 First To Mars (6) Eric Hayes 87 Danny Peisley 58.5 0 3 s7006 No Double Dipping (4) Spike Deacon 80 Casey Waddell (a2/50kg) 58.5 0 4 7 Ranger Enjay (11) Ben Ahrens 79 Wanderson D’Avila 58.5 0 5 523 All About Artie (7) Jack Bruce 100 Michael Cahill 58 0 6 76053 Delibes (9) Maryann Brosnan 94 Kirk Matheson 58 0 7 s5387 Midnight Madness (5) John Johnston 86 Micheal Hellyer 58 0 8 s7423 Smokin Match (10) Adam Campton 91 58 0 9 s46s0 Windy Wheels (1) Paula Barron 76 Sean Cormack 58 0 10 97s42 Missayter (3) George Carpenter 94 Adin Thompson 56.5 0 11 045 A Royal Sort (8) Lee Freedman 84 Jai Williams (a0/54kg) 54.5 0 TECHFORM’S TOP 5 1. 5-All About Artie 100 2. 10-Missayter 94 3. 6-Delibes 94 4. 8-Smokin Match 91 5. 2-First To Mars 87 1 Bramble Bay Barrier 2 Jim Murdoch (Deagon) Matthew Gray 58.5kg 4yo b or br g Vancouver-Magic Gold (Congrats (USA)) Breeder: Mr G Harvey Owner: J E Murdoch & J M Duffy Navy Blue, Men Matter Logo, Orange Cap 27 Starts 0-0-1 $18,650 TECHFORM Rating 83 1st Up 5:0-0-0 2nd Up 5:0-0-1 Track 0:0-0-0 Dist 0:0-0-0 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Firm 0:0-0-0 Good 11:0-0-0 Soft 10:0-0-0 Heavy 4:0-0-0 Synth 2:0-0-1 8-9 IPSW Fri 15Dec23 2170G4 MDN S T Collett (7) 54 $31 1-La Vittoria 52.5 8.7L 2:17.32 5-14 SCST Thu 25Apr24 1200H8 MDN J P L Byrne (1) 54 $151 1-Ready To Boom 54 5.1L 1:13.29 3-12 SCPT Sun 12May24 1400Syn MDN-SW J P L Byrne (10) 58.5 $61 1-Pretty Little Liar 56 2.9L 1:23.89 10-11 SCST Fri 31May24 1400H10MDN-SW M Rodd (5) 58.5 $41 1-Kariaction 56 14.3L 1:28.53 12-13 SCST Sun 16Jun24 1200S5 MDN-SW J P L Byrne (13) 58.5 $101 1-Incessant (NZ) 58 7.3L 1:12.03

24 2 First To Mars Barrier 6 Eric Hayes (Toowoomba) Danny Peisley 58.5kg 4yo ch g Starcraft (NZ)-Humorous Bet (Aussie Rules (USA)) Breeder: Rosemont Stud Owner: J M White, Mrs P M Smith, B A Willmot, Mrs B M WILLMOT, W J Willmot, E J Bouwens, M King, S Taylor & Miss A Tennent Gold, Green Stars 13 Starts 0-3-1 $20,860 TECHFORM Rating 87 1st Up 2:0-0-0 2nd Up 2:0-1-0 Track 0:0-0-0 Dist 1:0-0-1 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Firm 0:0-0-0 Good 6:0-1-0 Soft 4:0-1-1 Heavy 1:0-0-0 Synth 2:0-1-0 8-14 SCST Sun 26Nov23 1400S5 MDN M Hellyer (11) 58 $26 1-Rich Again 58.5 1.6L 1:24.63 8-12 GCST Sat 9Dec23 1700G3 MDN M Hellyer (12) 59.5 $6.50 1-Cape Crusader 56.5 4.5L 1:44.25 11-13 DOOMm Wed 29May24 1200S5 MDN M Harley (2) 57 $41 1-Invincible Shield 58.5 10.7L 1:09.91 5-11 TWBAN Sat 22Jun24 1200G4 MDN-SW E P Lang(a) (10) 58.5 $7 1-Nerano 56 5.9L 1:14.12 3-14 WARW Mon 1Jul24 1500S6 MDN-SW T Marshall (1) 58.5 $4.60 1-Duma 56.5 2.2L 1:31.44 3 No Double Dipping Barrier 4 Spike Deacon (Beaudesert) Casey Waddell (a2/50kg) 58.5kg 6yo b g Dark Cove (USA)-Gucciconi (Bianconi (USA)) Breeder: Mr H Pratt Owner: Spike Deacon & Ms EE Johannessen Green, Purple Quarters, Red Sleeves And Cap 12 Starts 0-0-0 $7,300 TECHFORM Rating 80 1st Up 4:0-0-0 2nd Up 4:0-0-0 Track 1:0-0-0 Dist 2:0-0-0 Trk/Dist 1:0-0-0 Firm 0:0-0-0 Good 5:0-0-0 Soft 3:0-0-0 Heavy 3:0-0-0 Synth 1:0-0-0 9-11 E FMm Wed 25Oct23 1800G4 MDN C Waddell(a) (11) 54(51) $101 1-Kapakiri 59 13.0L 1:50.26 7-11 BDST Sat 30Mar24 1400H10MDN-SW S R Callow(a) (9) 58.5(57) $71 1-Born To Be Alive 55.5 11.8L 1:25.99 10-12 DOOMmWed 17Apr24 2060G4 NARS MDN-SW D R McGillivray(a) (12) 58.5(55.5) $101 1-Hatasu 52.5 8.7L 2:09.00 10-10 BDST Thu 25Apr24 2450H8 MDN-SW C Waddell(a) (6) 58.5(56.5) $51 1-Kairos Louie (NZ) 57.5 29.7L 2:40.17 6-10 GCPT Sat 8Jun24 1540Syn MDN B Ainsworth (3) 54 $41 1-Blue As Blue (NZ) 59 3.9L 1:33.27 4 Ranger Enjay Barrier 11 Ben Ahrens (Beaudesert) Wanderson D’Avila 58.5kg 4yo br g America-Rangeraja (Devaraja (NZ)) Breeder: Mr K Furst Owner: K J Furst Light Blue, Red Maltese Cross, Red Sleeves And Cap 1 Starts 0-0-0 $400 TECHFORM Rating 79 1st Up 1:0-0-0 Track 0:0-0-0 Dist 0:0-0-0 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Firm 0:0-0-0 Good 0:0-0-0 Soft 1:0-0-0 Heavy 0:0-0-0 Synth 0:0-0-0 7-12 GATT Sat 29Jun24 1400S5 MDN L Tarrant (7) 60 $26 1-Ocean Honour 58 10.1L 1:25.21 5 All About Artie (Blks) Barrier 7 Jack Bruce (Deagon) Michael Cahill 58kg 3yo b g Flying Artie-Sixth Chance (Northern Meteor) Breeder: Oakwood Farm Owner: K J Palmer Maroon, Navy Seams And Cap 3 Starts 0-1-1 $9,650 TECHFORM Rating 100 1st Up 1:0-0-0 2nd Up 1:0-1-0 Track 1:0-1-0 Dist 1:0-1-0 Trk/Dist 1:0-1-0 Firm 0:0-0-0 Good 0:0-0-0 Soft 1:0-0-0 Heavy 1:0-0-1 Synth 1:0-1-0 5-10 DALB Tue 4Jun24 1400S6 MDN-SW J L Bayliss (5) 58 $6 1-Super Quick 58 5.1L 1:24.18 2-11 GCPT Sat 22Jun24 1540Syn MDN J Guthmann-Chester (6) 60 $10 1-Cherbourg 58.5 0.5L 1:32.26 3-11 E FMm Wed 3Jul24 1600H9 MDN-SW J Guthmann-Chester (4) 58 $7 1-Huracanevo 58.5 0.5L 1:40.65

25 Gold Coast 6 Delibes (Blks) Barrier 9 Maryann Brosnan (Gold Coast) Kirk Matheson 58kg 3yo ch g More Than Ready (USA)-Rosenet (Hussonet (USA)) Breeder: Echo Beach Bloodstock Owner: Ms M D Brosnan White, Black Seams 11 Starts 0-0-2 $10,600 TECHFORM Rating 94 1st Up 2:0-0-0 2nd Up 2:0-0-0 Track 5:0-0-2 Dist 4:0-0-2 Trk/Dist 4:0-0-2 Firm 0:0-0-0 Good 1:0-0-0 Soft 4:0-0-0 Heavy 1:0-0-0 Synth 5:0-0-2 7-8 GCPT Sat 18May24 1540Syn MDN J A Williams(a) (3) 57.5(56) $4 1-Irene’s Best 58 3.0L 1:32.99 6-8 BDST Sat 1Jun24 1300H103Y MDN-SW J A Williams(a) (6) 58 $18 1-Westoak 58 3.8L 1:17.94 11-12 LISM Tue 18Jun24 1410S5 MDN K Matheson (2) 55(56) $18 1-Bretsal 59 15.7L 1:22.65 5-11 GCPT Sat 22Jun24 1540Syn MDN J A Williams(a) (4) 56.5 $13 1-Cherbourg 58.5 2.1L 1:32.26 3-8 GCPT Sat 13Jul24 1540Syn MDN-SW M J Cahill (2) 58 $16 1-Bauhaus 58 1.0L 1:32.61 7 Midnight Madness Barrier 5 John Johnston (Sunshine Coast) Micheal Hellyer 58kg 3yo b g Nostradamus-Tessa’s Gold (Golden Archer) Breeder: Rosemont Stud Owner: D A O’Sullivan, T Leslie, I Burke & T W O’Sullivan White, Red Stars, Sleeves And Cap 5 Starts 0-0-1 $5,100 TECHFORM Rating 86 1st Up 2:0-0-0 2nd Up 1:0-0-1 Track 1:0-0-0 Dist 0:0-0-0 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Firm 0:0-0-0 Good 0:0-0-0 Soft 1:0-0-0 Heavy 2:0-0-0 Synth 2:0-0-1 11-14 SCST Tue 26Dec23 1000S7 3Y MDN-SW C A Robertson (5) 58 $101 1-Rich Minx 54 9.6L 58.31 5-10 GCPT Sat 27Apr24 1050Syn 3Y MDN J B Murphy (6) 59.5 $71 1-On Merit 58.5 6.0L 1:00.98 3-9 SCPT Sun 12May24 1000Syn MDN J B Murphy (8) 58.5 $13 1-Targeted 58 5.3L 58.59 8-11 SCST Fri 31May24 1200H8 3Y MDN M Hellyer (7) 58.5 $71 1-Navyonthehighway 56 10.7L 1:12.59 7-11 E FMm Wed 3Jul24 1400H9 3YC&G MDN-SW M Hellyer (11) 58 $151 1-Meat Pie Artie 58 7.7L 1:26.30 8 Smokin Match (Blks) Barrier 10 Adam Campton (Gold Coast) 58kg 3yo b g Shalaa (IRE)-Miss Match (ARG) (Indygo Shiner (USA)) Breeder: Arrowfield Group Pty Ltd Owner: Donald’s Racing Black, White Horsehead, Banner And Stars, White And Black Halved Sleeves, Yellow Cap, Black Stars 8 Starts 0-1-1 $12,300 TECHFORM Rating 91 1st Up 3:0-0-0 2nd Up 2:0-0-0 Track 5:0-1-1 Dist 2:0-0-0 Trk/Dist 1:0-0-0 Firm 0:0-0-0 Good 1:0-0-0 Soft 2:0-0-0 Heavy 0:0-0-0 Synth 5:0-1-1 8-8 MWBH Wed 27Dec23 1550S6 MDN A M Thompson (5) 56 $31 1-Vacation Leave 57 40.5L 1:35.36 7-10 GCPT Sat 8Jun24 1200Syn 3Y MDN-SW C Sutherland(a) (4) 58(56) $51 1-Firebolt 54.5 6.9L 1:10.27 4-10 GCPT Sat 15Jun24 1540Syn MDN-SW Andrew Spinks (1) 58 $31 1-Tuqiri 58 3.4L 1:31.86 2-11 GCPT Sat 29Jun24 2000Syn MDN Andrew Spinks (10) 57 $10 1-Flamingo Beach (NZ) 57 2.0L 2:04.12 3-12 GCPT Sat 13Jul24 1900Syn MDN J A Williams(a) (8) 56.5 $3.10f 1-Better Than Love 54.5 2.4L 1:58.31

26 9 Windy Wheels Barrier 1 Paula Barron (Gold Coast) Sean Cormack 58kg 3yo b g Shalaa (IRE)-Malpara (Snitzel) Breeder: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia Pty Ltd Owner: H K Cheung, S Y Lee & B Jimmy Purple, Yellow Lightning Bolt Vee, Yellow Sleeves with Purple Lightning Bolt, Purple Cap 6 Starts 0-0-0 $3,885 TECHFORM Rating 76 1st Up 3:0-0-0 2nd Up 2:0-0-0 Track 1:0-0-0 Dist 1:0-0-0 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Firm 0:0-0-0 Good 4:0-0-0 Soft 1:0-0-0 Heavy 0:0-0-0 Synth 1:0-0-0 4-11 CFTN Sat 28Oct23 1000G3 2UP MDN-SW O R M Webb(a) (1) 56(54) $5 1-Mr Evans 57 1.9L 59.23 5-6 GCPT Tue 7Nov23 1200Syn MDN J A Williams(a) (1) 56.5(54.5) $31 1-Hulkamania 58 10.1L 1:10.82 4-5 TWBAN Sat 16Mar24 1000G4 CG&E MDN O R M Webb(a) (1) 57(55) $7.50 1-Neara Reward 55 10.0L 1:01.02 6-9 WARW Tue 2Apr24 1100G4 MDN L C H Sykes(a) (4) 56.5(54.5) $91 1-Squeak (NZ) 55.5 4.6L 1:04.10 10-14 WARW Mon 1Jul24 1500S6 MDN-SW J W McMurray(a) (3) 58(56) $20 1-Duma 56.5 8.9L 1:31.44 10 Missayter Barrier 3 George Carpenter (Sunshine Coast) Adin Thompson 56.5kg 5yo br m Mosayter (USA)-First Class to Rio (Oratorio (IRE)) Breeder: Mrs J Greentree Owner: D R Barclay, G R Carpenter, Miss L H Smyth, J N Kele, J A Tuite, L J Bryant, Mrs S E Barclay, M Gilbert, E C Staude, M Pendleton, T Kele, B J J Morris, J Zanchetta, M J Trott & R J Mendiolea White, Navy Blue Stripes, Hooped Sleeves, Star Cap 29 Starts 0-2-0 $39,255 TECHFORM Rating 94 1st Up 5:0-0-0 2nd Up 5:0-1-0 Track 1:0-1-0 Dist 3:0-1-0 Trk/Dist 1:0-1-0 Firm 0:0-0-0 Good 13:0-0-0 Soft 11:0-1-0 Heavy 4:0-0-0 Synth 1:0-1-0 6-10 GOSF Sun 31Dec23 1600G4 MDN-SW M Weir (2) 57 $21 1-Dublin Belle 57 4.3L 1:38.10 9-9 GOSF Fri 12Jan24 1600G4 CL1 M Owen(a) (9) 55(52) $61 1-Oakfield Eagle 58 9.2L 1:40.09 Rtg 30 7-9 GOSF Thu 1Feb24 1600G4 4Y+ MDN M Weir (6) 56 $26 1-Different Road 56.5 8.5L 1:39.65 4-12 LISM Tue 18Jun24 1410S5 MDN J W McMurray(a) (4) 55(52) $15 1-Bretsal 59 8.8L 1:22.65 2-8 GCPT Sat 13Jul24 1540Syn MDN-SW A M Thompson (4) 56.5 $13 1-Bauhaus 58 0.5L 1:32.61 11 A Royal Sort Barrier 8 Lee Freedman (Gold Coast) Jai Williams (a0/54kg) 54.5kg 2yo b f Tassort-Galleries (Royal Academy (USA)) Breeder: Mrs C B Remond Owner: Ms J E Johnson, Mrs E J Freedman, Mrs A J Ray, Ms A Hanna, Mrs D M Neighbour, Miss D K Jones, Mrs B D Gallaher, Mrs S A Wilson, Miss M Edwards, Mrs K Perrins, Miss J A Broad, Mrs M Turner, Mrs K Worth & Mrs R Partridge Red, Purple Sash, White Sleeves, Pink Cap 3 Starts 0-0-0 $3,000 TECHFORM Rating 84 1st Up 1:0-0-0 2nd Up 1:0-0-0 Track 2:0-0-0 Dist 0:0-0-0 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Firm 0:0-0-0 Good 0:0-0-0 Soft 1:0-0-0 Heavy 0:0-0-0 Synth 2:0-0-0 10-10 GATT Fri 10May24 1100S5 2Y MDN-SW J A Williams(a) (3) 56 $9 1-Bonfire Spark 56 13.0L 1:04.35 4-6 GCPT Sat 8Jun24 1050Syn 2Y MDN J A Williams(a) (4) 56.5(55) $11 1-Genius Baby 59 3.1L 1:01.30 5-9 GCPT Sat 29Jun24 1200Syn 2Y MDN C D Collis(a) (5) 55(53.5) $21 1-Snowy Finn 58 2.9L 1:09.84

Kollosche sets the standard for service and results through an unrivalled commitment to integrity, collaboration and community. “Kollosche, through its Community Fund, is proud to support the Men Matter Raceday and the health of our fathers, brothers, sons and mates.” MICHAEL KOLLOSCHE MANAGING DIRECTOR LEARN MORE SUPPORTING OUR COMMUNITY

29 Race 4 1050m 1:59pm KOLLOSCHE BENCHMARK 58 Handicap Of $28,000. 1st $15,600, 2nd $4,800, 3rd $2,650, 4th $1,450, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500. BenchMark 58 Handicap. Apprentices can claim. Track Record: 0-59.81E Clover’s Prince (29/06/2024) [Synthetic] Class Record: 1-00.16E Maguro (15/06/2024) [Synthetic] The Whisper is: 4. stern impulse No. Last 5 Horse/Barrier/Trainer/Techform Jockey Wgt Rtg 1 s1350 I Am Voodoo (2) Ray Dart 89 Glenn Cahill (a3/56kg) 64.5 67 2 30344 Cosmic Serenade (11) Indiana Turner 89 Jai Williams (a0/54kg) 62 66 3 81708 Sonny Daze (6) Scott Morrisey 87 Corey Sutherland (a3/56kg) 61.5 62 4 s300s Stern Impulse (10) Ben Ahrens 76 Dan McGillivray (a2/55kg) 59.5 61 5 394s5 Peperoncino (4) Jenny Gow-Whyte 91 Micheal Hellyer 59 56 6 s1075 Targeted (5) Stuart Kendrick 87 Kirk Matheson 59 57 7 5s869 Gerety (9) Kris Lees 86 Michael Cahill 58.5 60 8 7s81 Veloce Meteor (3) Adam Campton 100 Paul Hammersley 58.5 56 9 57201 Velvet (1) John Wallace 91 Casey Waddell (a2/50kg) 57 57 10 69009 Captain Artie (8) Vishan Venkaya 83 Girish Goomany 56 50 11 64274 Les Girls (7) Tom Dougall 91 Sean Cormack 55.5 53 TECHFORM’S TOP 5 1. 8-Veloce Meteor 100 2. 5-Peperoncino 91 3. 9-Velvet 91 4. 11-Les Girls 90 5. 1-I Am Voodoo 89 1 I Am Voodoo Barrier 2 Ray Dart (Deagon) Glenn Cahill (a3/56kg) 64.5kg 4yo b g Hellbent-Tibrogargan Miss (Monashee Mountain (USA)) Breeder: Glenlogan Park Pty Ltd Owner: Mrs K M Dart, R N O Dart & R H Dart Hot Pink, Grey Striped Sleeves 13 Starts 4-3-1 $88,460 (dc) TECHFORM Rating 89 1st Up 3:1-1-0 2nd Up 3:1-1-1 Track 7:3-3-1 Dist 9:4-2-0 Trk/Dist 5:3-2-0 Firm 0:0-0-0 Good 5:1-0-0 Soft 1:0-0-0 Heavy 0:0-0-0 Synth 7:3-3-1 Distance(s) Won 1050(2),1100(2) 9-12 IPSWm Wed 27Sep23 1100G4 BM68 B E Thompson (6) 58 $4.40f 1-Hodgson 60 4.0L 1:03.33 Rtg 66 1-6 GCPT Sat 23Mar24 1100Syn BM62 J Franklin(a) (5) 62(60) $4.80 2-My Dog Diesel 60.5 2.5L 1:03.87 Rtg 66 3-10 GCPT Sat 13Apr24 1200Syn BM68 N T Callow (9) 60.5 $3f 1-Minks Star 58 1.7L 1:09.87 Rtg 70 5-8 IPSW Mon 6May24 1100G4 CL6 A J Mallyon (2) 55.5 $6 1-Xpresso 58.5 4.2L 1:03.29 Rtg 70 13-13 DOOMm Wed 29May24 1110S5 BM70 J M Orman (8) 59 $26 1-Metalart 60 11.1L 1:04.20 Rtg 68

30 2 Cosmic Serenade (Blks) Barrier 11 Indiana Turner (Gold Coast) Jai Williams (a0/54kg) 62kg 5yo b m Your Song-Space Odyssey (Stratum) Breeder: Baddock Bloodstock Pty Ltd Owner: A Krayem Navy Blue, Men Matter Logo, Orange Cap 37 Starts 8-4-3 $167,350 (dwc) TECHFORM Rating 89 1st Up 5:1-0-0 2nd Up 4:0-0-0 Track 11:2-3-2 Dist 21:3-3-3 Trk/Dist 10:2-3-2 Firm 0:0-0-0 Good 12:3-0-0 Soft 12:2-1-1 Heavy 2:1-0-0 Synth 11:2-3-2 Distance(s) Won 800(1),900(4),1000(1),1050(1),1100(1) 3-9 GCPT Sat 25May24 1100Syn BM58 J Franklin(a) (7) 63.5(61.5) $12 1-Ghost Hunter 60 2.0L 1:03.17 Rtg 69 10-10 GCPT Sat 8Jun24 1050Syn BM65 J H Huxtable (7) 60 $21 1-Campai 58.5 8.7L 1:00.13 Rtg 69 3-10 GCPT Sat 15Jun24 1050Syn BM58 J Franklin(a) (7) 63(61) $8 1-Maguro 59.5 1.1L 1:00.16 Rtg 68 4-11 GCPT Sat 29Jun24 1200Syn BM58 J Guthmann-Chester (2) 63 $14 1-Noble Style 59.5 3.6L 1:09.00 Rtg 68 4-8 KCOY Tue 9Jul24 800 S7 BM58 J A Williams(a) (7) 62.5 $16 1-Island Tide 60 6.8L 45.00 Rtg 67 3 Sonny Daze Barrier 6 Scott Morrisey (Bundall) Corey Sutherland (a3/56kg) 61.5kg 3yo b g Performer-But Perfect (Lonhro) Breeder: Mr M Webster Owner: Mrs D Hoyle & Mrs K F Morrisey Yellow, Blue Diamonds, Red Sleeves, Red And Yellow Quartered Cap 19 Starts 3-5-0 $133,510 (wt) TECHFORM Rating 87 1st Up 3:0-1-0 2nd Up 3:0-2-0 Track 3:1-1-0 Dist 11:0-4-0 Trk/Dist 2:0-1-0 Firm 0:0-0-0 Good 10:1-2-0 Soft 5:1-1-0 Heavy 1:0-1-0 Synth 3:1-1-0 Distance(s) Won 1200(3) 8-11 GCPT Sat 27Apr24 1050Syn BM65 N T Callow (5) 57 $7 1-Greyzous 55.5 3.2L 1:00.04 Rtg 61 1-10 BDST Sat 4May24 1200S7 BM65 M J Cahill (8) 57 $4.20 2-Speak Now 61 3.0L 1:11.59 Rtg 60 7-10 IPSWm Wed 15May24 1100G4 3Y BM65 M J Cahill (7) 59.5 $17 1-Cryptoshare 57.5 2.7L 1:04.16 Rtg 64 12-13 DOOMm Wed 29May24 1110S5 BM70 M J Cahill (4) 56.5 $31 1-Metalart 60 7.9L 1:04.20 Rtg 64 8-10 BDST Sat 6Jul24 1100S7 BM65 M J Cahill (10) 58.5 $6 1-Zouperb 57.5 4.8L 1:04.62 Rtg 63 4 Stern Impulse Barrier 10 Ben Ahrens (Bundall) Dan McGillivray (a2/55kg) 59.5kg 5yo b m Astern-Hard to Resist (Flying Spur) Breeder: World Wide Bloodstock Owner: J M Simmons, B A Racing (Mgr: M R Ahrens), G Darke & L A White Black, Orange Stars, White Sleeves, Fluorescent Green Cap 19 Starts 3-1-4 $107,385 (w) TECHFORM Rating 76 1st Up 5:1-0-3 2nd Up 4:1-0-0 Track 0:0-0-0 Dist 1:0-0-1 Trk/Dist 0:0-0-0 Firm 0:0-0-0 Good 8:0-0-4 Soft 9:2-1-0 Heavy 2:1-0-0 Synth 0:0-0-0 Distance(s) Won 1100(1),1200(2) 8-11 DON Tue 29Aug23 1354S5 BM58 N Farley (4) 61.5 $20 1-Justdoit 58.5 4.6L 1:22.46 Rtg 65 10-12 SEYM Sun 17Sep23 1200S5 BM58 C Newitt (12) 61.5 $15 1-La Petite Angele 53.5 10.2L 1:10.28 Rtg 65 3-9 BLLA Tue 20Feb24 1206G3 BM64 D Beasley (5) 57.5 $6.50 1-White Bear (NZ) 59.5 5.5L 1:09.66 Rtg 63 11-11 ALB Fri 22Mar24 1175G4 BM58 B McDougall (8) 60.5 $6.50 1-Prophet’s Daughter 60 11.9L 1:08.84 Rtg 61 10-13 BLLA Tue 7May24 1206G4 F&M BM58 S H Pang(a) (10) 61.5(57.5) $11 1-Refreshing 60.5 6.1L 1:10.59 Rtg 61

31 Gold Coast 5 Peperoncino (Blks) Barrier 4 Jenny Gow-Whyte (Mount Gambier) Micheal Hellyer 59kg 4yo b or br g Deep Field-Pepperano (Court Command) Breeder: Hall of Fame Bloodstock Pty Ltd Owner: Ms J A GOW-WHYTE Light Blue Purple Sash And Cap 6 Starts 1-0-1 $23,485 (c) TECHFORM Rating 91 1st Up 2:1-0-0 2nd Up 1:0-0-0 Track 4:1-0-1 Dist 2:1-0-0 Trk/Dist 2:1-0-0 Firm 0:0-0-0 Good 1:0-0-0 Soft 1:0-0-0 Heavy 0:0-0-0 Synth 4:1-0-1 Distance(s) Won 1100(1) 5-8 LISM Sun 7Jan24 1120S6 CL1 J A Williams(a) (2) 58 $7 1-Written Fame 55.5 2.4L 1:05.87 Rtg 55 3-8 GCPT Sat 10Feb24 1200Syn CL1 P S Hammersley (5) 59.5 $7 1-Living Free 58 3.1L 1:10.71 Rtg 59 9-12 IPSWm Wed 21Feb24 1350G4 CL1 B Wheeler(a) (1) 59(57) $16 1-Zakiyya 57 10.1L 1:21.77 Rtg 59 4-7 GCPT Sat 2Mar24 1200Syn CL1-SW J A Williams(a) (4) 60(58.5) $6.50 1-Platinum Lies 57 6.0L 1:11.83 Rtg 57 5-10 GCPT Sat 15Jun24 1050Syn BM58 M J Cahill (4) 59 $18 1-Maguro 59.5 2.4L 1:00.16 Rtg 56 6 Targeted Barrier 5 Stuart Kendrick (Sunshine Coast) Kirk Matheson 59kg 3yo b g Smart Missile-Bashful (NZ) (O’Reilly (NZ)) Breeder: Mr D Walker Owner: Kendrick Racing (Mgr: S W Kendrick) & C A A Little White, Red Lightning Bolt, White Sleeves, Red Armbands, White Cap, Red Lightning Bolt 7 Starts 1-1-0 $25,100 (d) TECHFORM Rating 87 1st Up 2:1-1-0 2nd Up 2:0-0-0 Track 2:0-0-0 Dist 5:1-1-0 Trk/Dist 1:0-0-0 Firm 0:0-0-0 Good 2:0-1-0 Soft 2:0-0-0 Heavy 0:0-0-0 Synth 3:1-0-0 Distance(s) Won 1000(1) 10-14 SCST Sun 17Dec23 1000S5 MDN-SW J M Orman (10) 57 $15 1-Dirty Dancing 56.5 4.0L 58.82 1-9 SCPT Sun 12May24 1000Syn MDN C D Collis(a) (1) 59.5(58) $1.14f 2-Island Lady 54 2.5L 58.59 12-12 DOOMm Sat 25May24 1110S6 DARBY MCCARTHY J M Orman (2) 56 $61 1-Tiger Shark 55.5 20.2L 1:04.89 Rtg 59 7-10 GCPT Sat 15Jun24 1050Syn BM58 C D Collis(a) (9) 60(58.5) $5 1-Maguro 59.5 2.8L 1:00.16 Rtg 59 5-11 GCPT Sat 29Jun24 1200Syn BM58 C D Collis(a) (6) 59.5(58) $14 1-Noble Style 59.5 4.6L 1:09.00 Rtg 58 7 Gerety (Blks) Barrier 9 Kris Lees (Newcastle) Michael Cahill 58.5kg 3yo ch f Capitalist-Magic Diamond (Not a Single Doubt) Breeder: Mr P James Owner: J V O’Neill, N D Rance, 2 Bad Hacks Racing, Win Towns Punters No 2, Bredarbi Stables, H E Blacker, M R Taylor, T J Henderson, Etak Thoroughbreds, R F O’Reilly, Mrs K Coopersmith, Rolozoba Racing, Dr D S Karpin, Power Thoroughbreds, Dr O K Chan, M J Curtain & J A D Treloar Royal Blue, White Star And Red Cap 13 Starts 2-3-0 $62,200 TECHFORM Rating 86 1st Up 4:1-0-0 2nd Up 3:0-1-0 Track 1:0-1-0 Dist 6:0-2-0 Trk/Dist 1:0-1-0 Firm 1:0-0-0 Good 4:2-0-0 Soft 4:0-1-0 Heavy 3:0-1-0 Synth 1:0-1-0 Distance(s) Won 800(1),1200(1) 1-11 MWBH Fri 15Dec23 1200G3 F&M BM58 A J Mallyon (4) 59 $4.40f 2-Unique Elle 58 0.3L 1:10.41 Rtg 57 5-9 MWBH Wed 27Dec23 1200S6 BM58 A J Mallyon (7) 59 $7 1-Magic In Me 61.5 3.6L 1:11.13 Rtg 61 8-10 MWBK Mon 13May24 1000H9 BM66 A Gibbons (1) 56.5 $17 1-Aquarter 56 4.5L 58.73 Rtg 61 6-10 WYNG Thu 6Jun24 1200H9 F&M BM64 D Gibbons (3) 58 $21 1-Linguee 56 5.5L 1:12.96 Rtg 58 9-13 TAMW Fri 21Jun24 1200S5 BM58 B Osmond(a) (5) 60(58.5) $31 1-Bjorn Ironside 60 2.9L 1:11.37 Rtg 60

RkJQdWJsaXNoZXIy ODA1NTI=